6950 Depass Street Sumter, SC $ 389,900
6950 Depass Street
$ 389,900
Share Save

6950 Depass Street

Sumter, SC, 29154
$ 389,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 3,126

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 1
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 2
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 3
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 4
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 5
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 6
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 7
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 8
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 9
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 10
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 11
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 12
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 13
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 14
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 15
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 16
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 17
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 18
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 19
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 20
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 21
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 22
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 23
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 24
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 25
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 26
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 27
6950 Depass Street, Sumter, SC 29154 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Sumter, SC

for $389,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,126 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.6.

At 6950 Depass St, space, comfort, and a touch of everyday luxury come together on over half an acre of beautifully usable land. This impressive 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 3,126 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, where an open floor plan creates an easy, natural flow perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The heart of the home is a spacious kitchen thats ready to shine, featuring granite countertops, a large center island, and a custom pantry organizer that keeps everything neatly within reach. Just beyond, the living areas open up to a screened-in back porch where sunsets put on a nightly show, turning quiet evenings into something a little more magical. Upstairs, a private balcony invites slow mornings with coffee in hand, while wide hallways and stairs add both comfort and elegance throughout the home. The owners suite is a true retreat, complete with a generous walk-in closet and an en suite bath featuring dual individual sinks, a relaxing garden tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Step outside to a large, fenced-in backyard with plenty of room to roam, garden, or gather. Centrally located close to Shaw AFB. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.6

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Sumter

County/Region

Sumter

MLS | Web ID

632258

Features
General
Sewer Septic
Heating Heat Pump 1st Lvl Heat Pump 2nd Lvl
Cooling Heat Pump 1st Lvl Heat Pump 2nd Lvl
Laundry Y/N Electric
Water Community
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Sumter County
Status Pending PENDING
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision NONE SC
Style Traditional
County Sumter
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Other Rooms Enclosed Garage
HOA Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Status Detail 0
Area Sumter County
Year Built 2024
Directions From Columbia take US-378 (Garners Ferry Rd) toward Sumter for approximately 35 miles. Turn left onto SC-261 N (Kings Hwy). Proceed roughly 2.5 miles and turn right onto Depass Street into the Ellerb
High School Crestwood
City Sumter
Middle School Hillcrest
Elementary School Oakland
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 124.73
Public Remarks At 6950 Depass St space comfort and a touch of everyday luxury come together on over half an acre of beautifully usable land. This impressive 5-bedroom 3-bath home offers 3 126 square feet of thought
See more
Interior
Equipment Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Microwave Above Stove
Basement No Basement
Kitchen Bar Counter Tops-Granite Backsplash-Tiled Recessed Lights Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank
Interior Features Attic Storage Ceiling Fan Garage Opener Smoke Detector Attic Pull-Down Access Attic Access
Master Bedroom Double Vanity Tub-Garden Closet-His & Her Bath-Private Separate Shower Closet-Walk in Ceiling Fan Closet-Private Floors - Carpet
Beds 5
Stories 2
Range Free-standing Smooth Surface
See more
Exterior
Exterior Sprinkler Gutters - Full Front Porch - Covered Back Porch - Screened
Foundation Slab
Pool No
Fencing Rear Only Wood
Parking Spaces 4
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-Partial-AbvFound Vinyl
House Faces North
Lot Size Area 0.6

Affordability Calculator

$2,401
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401