1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606 Miami, FL $ 2,500
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606
$ 2,500
Share Save

1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606

Miami, FL, 33131
$ 2,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 750
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 1
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 2
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 3
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 4
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 5
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 6
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 7
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 8
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 9
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 10
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 11
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 12
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 13
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 14
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 15
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 16
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 17
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 18
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 19
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 20
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 21
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 22
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 23
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 24
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 25
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 26
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 27
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 28
1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL 33131 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami, FL

for $2,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 750 square foot property was built in 2001.

Beautiful 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom apartment on the pool level, (partially furnished) the building has excellent amenities, including a gym with ocean view, a convenience store within the complex, a tennis court, a racquetball court, a terrace with a pool and hot tub, a lounge, and a restaurant—all without ever having to leave the complex. Available Now! call listing agent! Short-term stays available, minimum 30 days

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A12005901

Features
General
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Open
Pool Features Community Pool
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2001
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 606
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Pool
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name THE MARK ON BRICKELL COND
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Miami
Entry Location 6
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 6407
MLS Area 41
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School Southside
Middle/Junior High School Shenandoah
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12005901
Availability Date 2026-04-22
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description THE MARK ON BRICKELL CONDO UNIT 606 UNDIV 0.18361 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 19735-4359 OR 20897-3395 112002 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities First Floor Entry
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 6
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Parking Features One Space
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
4653663 Elementary School
3062319 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$2,500 -3.85% Price Down
5/8/2026$2,600 -1.89% Price Down
5/4/2026$2,650 -1.85% Price Down
4/27/2026$2,700 -1.82% Price Down
4/22/2026$2,750 -8.33% Price Down
4/22/2026$3,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606, Miami, FL, 33131 is a Property for Rent at $2,500 with 750 sqft. 1155 Brickell Bay Dr 606 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 33131 which is in Miami, FL