501 Three Islands Blvd 112 Hallandale Beach, FL $ 2,225
501 Three Islands Blvd 112
$ 2,225
Share Save

501 Three Islands Blvd 112

Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009
$ 2,225
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 924
501 Three Islands Blvd 112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 1
501 Three Islands Blvd 112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 2
501 Three Islands Blvd 112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 3
501 Three Islands Blvd 112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 4
501 Three Islands Blvd 112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 5
501 Three Islands Blvd 112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 6
501 Three Islands Blvd 112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 7
501 Three Islands Blvd 112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 8
501 Three Islands Blvd 112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 9
501 Three Islands Blvd 112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 10
501 Three Islands Blvd 112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 11
501 Three Islands Blvd 112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 12
501 Three Islands Blvd 112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 13
501 Three Islands Blvd 112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 14
501 Three Islands Blvd 112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 15
501 Three Islands Blvd 112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 16
501 Three Islands Blvd 112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Hallandale Beach, FL

for $2,225 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 924 square foot property was built in 1974.

Be the first to live in this fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence in Three Islands. Everything is brand new, including kitchen appliances, refrigerator, cabinetry, and finishes throughout. Bright 924 SF layout with open kitchen and clean, modern design. Excellent parking spot located just a few steps from the rear building entrance for easy access. Rent includes water and cable. Vacant and available for immediate move-in. Located in Desoto Park, a well-maintained community with completed structural recertification and recent upgrades to elevators and common areas. Prime location close to the beach, parks, shopping, dining, and major highways. 1-year lease required. Fast HOA approval. No pets per association. Includes assigned parking plus guest parking availability. Units with this level of renovation and convenience rarely become available.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,225

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Hallandale Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A12005850

Features
General
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Flat Tile
Appliances Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Garden Apartment
Pool Features Pool Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 112
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Other
Community Features Clubhouse Other Pool Sauna Street Lights Tennis Court(s)
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name DESOTO PARK CONDO
Garage Y/N false
Rent Includes Sewer Cable TV Water
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Vacant. Easy to show. Call or text listing agent for immediate access. Please text listing agent if interested.
High School Hallandale High
City Hallandale Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RM-18
MLS Area 3040
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School Hallandale Elem
Middle/Junior High School Gulfstream
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12004671
Availability Date 2026-04-22
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description DESOTO PARK CONDO UNIT 112 BLDG 2 PER CDO BK/PG: 6030/179
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room First Floor Entry
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Assigned Guest One Space
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Hallandale High High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/15/2026 $2,225 -2.20% Price Down
4/22/2026 $2,275 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

501 Three Islands Blvd 112, Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009 is a Property for Rent at $2,225 with 924 sqft. 501 Three Islands Blvd 112 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33009 which is in Hallandale Beach, FL