1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr Brentwood, TN $ 2,500,000
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr
$ 2,500,000
Share Save

1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr

Brentwood, TN, 37027
$ 2,500,000
Bedrooms6 Baths5.0 Sq 5,074

Monthly Estimate*

$ 15,393

1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 1
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 2
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 3
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 4
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 5
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 6
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 7
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 8
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 9
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 10
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 11
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 12
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 13
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 14
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 15
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 16
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 17
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 18
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 19
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 20
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 21
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 22
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 23
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 24
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 25
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 26
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 27
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 28
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 29
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 30
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 31
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 32
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 33
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 34
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 35
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 36
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 37
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 38
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 39
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 40
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 41
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 42
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 43
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 44
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 45
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 46
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 47
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 48
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 49
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 50
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 51
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 52
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 53
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 54
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 55
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 56
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 57
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 58
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 59
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 60
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 61
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 62
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 63
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 64
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 65
1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 66
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Brentwood, TN

for $2,500,000 with 6 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 5,074 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 1.23.

Set in the heart of Forest Hills and tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with no HOA, this fully renovated estate on 1.23 private acres offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and fully reimagined luxury turnkey living just minutes from Radnor Lake. Enter through a dramatic two-story foyer, with hardwood flooring throughout, vaulted family room, and an open layout suited for daily living and entertaining. Extensive natural light, updated fixtures, and clean modern finishes carry throughout. All major systems have been replaced, including electrical, plumbing, HVAC, and windows, providing peace of mind. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with Thermador appliances, including gas range, double ovens (gas and electric), double microwaves, full-size refrigerator plus beverage fridge, and pot filler. Large island bar with seating and adjacent dining area with wet bar. Living spaces flow to a sun deck overlooking the private backyard with room for future outdoor living additions. Six bedrooms and five full baths, including two primary suites (main and second levels), providing flexibility for lifestyle and long-term living. Secondary bedrooms are spacious with thoughtful layouts, high tray ceilings, and luxury-level bathrooms. On the walk-out level is private quarters with separate entrance, full kitchen, private bedroom, bathroom, and laundry space—perfect for multigenerational living or long-term guests. Features include three laundry areas (one per level), dog wash station, three hidden in-wall safes, four-car tandem garage, and a huge addition with tongue and groove ceiling and barn door accents, enhancing the indoor/outdoor connection. Expanded parking and a long private drive enhance both function and curb appeal. This property is a rare offering: fully renovated, thoughtfully expanded, and positioned in one of Nashville’s most desirable luxury enclaves. A true opportunity for those seeking privacy, quality, and proximity without compromise. See tour in links!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,500,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,503

Style

Lot Size

1.23

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Brentwood

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

3180708

Features
General
Living Area 5074
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Built-In Gas Range Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1974
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions From I-65 take exit 74 and travel west on Old Hickory Blvd to Right on Granny White Ok left on Carl Seyfert Memorial Blvd home will be on the left at the cul-de-sac
High School Hillsboro Comp High School
City Brentwood
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Percy Priest Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Renovated
Tax Annual Amount 10503
Middle/Junior High School John Trotwood Moore Middle
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=DmNw5KwMgCd
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Entrance Foyer High Ceilings In-Law Floorplan Pantry Walk-In Closet(s) Wet Bar Kitchen Island
Basement Finished
Flooring Wood Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4134
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 940
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 1.23
Building Area Total 5074
Lot Dimensions 193 X 281
Lot Size Acres 1.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1235

Affordability Calculator

$16,268
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$15,393
Monthly Property Taxes
$875

Nearby
244914 Elementary School
4313310 Middle School
Hillsboro Comp High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$2,500,000 -10.71% Price Down
4/22/2026$2,800,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr, Brentwood, TN, 37027 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,500,000 with 5,074 sqft and a lot size of 1.23. 1235 Carl Seyfert Memorial Dr has 6 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 37027 which is in Brentwood, TN