2319 Sizer Road Beaverdam, VA $ 369,900
2319 Sizer Road
$ 369,900
Share Save

2319 Sizer Road

Beaverdam, VA, 23015
$ 369,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,404

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 1
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 2
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 3
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 4
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 5
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 6
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 7
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 8
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 9
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 10
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 11
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 12
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 13
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 14
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 15
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 16
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 17
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 18
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 19
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 20
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 21
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 22
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 23
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 24
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 25
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 26
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 27
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 28
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 29
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 30
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 31
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 32
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 33
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 34
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 35
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 36
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 37
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 38
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 39
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 40
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 41
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 42
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 43
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 44
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 45
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 46
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 47
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 48
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 49
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 50
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 51
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 52
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 53
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 54
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 55
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 56
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 57
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 58
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 59
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 60
2319 Sizer Road, Beaverdam, VA 23015 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Beaverdam, VA

for $369,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,404 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 5.

Discover your dream home in the serene and tranquil setting, where modern comfort meets nature's tranquility. This stunning ranch-style residence, built in 2008, boasts 1404 sq. ft. on a 5-acre lot. Meticulously designed living space, perfect for those seeking a blend of style and functionality. Step inside to find an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Enjoy the convenience of a main-level bedroom and a luxurious primary bath with a walk-in shower, ensuring comfort for everyone. The interior has carpeting and vinyl plank flooring. Modern appliances, including a built-in microwave, dishwasher, and Gas range to make daily living a breeze .cAlso it is equipped with a Smart thermostat that you can control from your phone. Outside, the property 5 acres, offering a private retreat that adjoins open space and backs to lush trees. Enjoy the beauty of nature from your rear yard, perfect for outdoor gatherings or quiet moments of reflection. The gravel driveway accommodates ample parking, ensuring convenience for guests. Located in a rural setting with no water bill and a low electric bill. 1 Car separate garage is so nice to have for your car and/or storage space. This home provides a unique opportunity to embrace a peaceful lifestyle while remaining close to essential amenities. Experience the perfect blend of modern living and natural beauty, Schedule your tour today and envision the possibilities! Within 5 mins to the new Kalahari resorts (largest indoor waterpark), Less than 25 min. to Fort Walker (formerly U.S. Army Garrison Fort Anderson-Pinn-Hill (A.P. Hill) and King's Dominion, Approx. 45 min. to Quantico MCB and Richmond, Less than 1 hr. NSWC Dahlgren, NSF Dahlgren, and Ft. Belvoir.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 369,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,571

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

5

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Beaverdam

County/Region

Hanover

MLS | Web ID

VACV2010110

Features
General
Living Area 1404
Sewer On Site Septic Private Septic Tank
Heating Other Programmable Thermostat
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Zoning RP
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Vinyl Siding
School District CAROLINE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2008
View Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions GPS (Off Ladysmith rd. to left on #608 to right on Sizer.)
City BEAVERDAM
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 217800.00
Tax Annual Amount 1571.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 263.46
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA Rural Development VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.cynthiajamesphotography.com/sites/rdvxalva/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 6
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Stall Shower
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1404
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Partially
Water Source Well
Garage Features Covered Parking Garage - Front Entry Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 5.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Six Panel
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2319
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

renee.powell@penfedrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,408
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$131
Monthly Home Insurance
--