1400 Burke Road Baltimore, MD $ 749,999
1400 Burke Road
$ 749,999
Share Save

1400 Burke Road

Baltimore, MD, 21220
$ 749,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 3,212

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 1
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 2
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 3
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 4
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 5
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 6
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 7
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 8
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 9
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 10
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 11
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 12
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 13
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 14
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 15
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 16
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 17
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 18
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 19
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 20
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 21
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 22
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 23
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 24
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 25
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 26
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 27
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 28
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 29
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 30
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 31
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 32
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 33
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 34
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 35
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 36
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 37
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 38
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 39
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 40
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 41
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 42
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 43
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 44
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 45
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 46
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 47
1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $749,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,212 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.18.

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 5/2 11AM-1PM!!!! Welcome to 1400 Burke Rd, with over 3000 sq ft of house, situated in the highly sought-after Bowleys Quarters waterfront community, perfectly positioned along the calm, scenic waters of Galloway Creek. This exceptional property offers the ideal blend of comfort, updates, and true waterfront living. Boasting 74 feet of waterfront along with an impressive 200-foot pier with deep water, this home is a dream for boating enthusiasts, offering easy access and stunning panoramic water views. A brand-new bulkhead completed in 2025 adds both value and peace of mind. Inside, youll find a beautifully maintained interior featuring oversized bedrooms and spacious bathrooms, complemented by granite countertops and a warm, inviting pellet stove. Numerous major updates have already been taken care of, including HVAC, roof, windows, and appliancesmaking this home truly move-in ready. The primary suite is a standout, offering breathtaking views overlooking the riverwake up each morning to serene water vistas right from your bedroom. Step outside to enjoy unforgettable sunsets from your expansive deck, complete with a motorized Sunsetter awning for added comfort and shade. The property also features ample parking, a large storage shed, and a generous yard with lush green grassperfect for entertaining, relaxing, or outdoor activities. As an added bonus, with a full price offer, the boat will be includedmaking this a true turnkey waterfront lifestyle opportunity.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,735

Style

Coastal

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2160306

Features
General
Living Area 3212
Sewer Grinder Pump
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Immediate
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Coastal
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Block Combination
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
View Bay
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Follow GPS
City BALTIMORE
Body of Water Galloway Creek
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7783.00
Tax Annual Amount 6735.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 233.5
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BOWLEYS QUARTERS
Tax Lot 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bedroom - Bay Front
Heating Fuel Oil
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3212
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Secure Storage
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N Y
Number of Docks 1
Land Assessed Value 320000.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Number of Slips 2
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1400
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Advantage Realty

Broker

samantha713@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,179
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618
Monthly Property Taxes
$561

Nearby
3533313 Elementary School
3533198 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$749,999 -3.23% Price Down
5/5/2026$775,000 -3.00% Price Down
4/23/2026$799,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1400 Burke Road, Baltimore, MD, 21220 is a Single Family Home for sale at $749,999 with 3,212 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 1400 Burke Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 21220 which is in Baltimore, MD