3504 Falcon Court Denton, TX $ 1,399,000
3504 Falcon Court
$ 1,399,000
Share Save

3504 Falcon Court

Denton, TX, 76210
$ 1,399,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,079

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,614

3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 1
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 2
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 3
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 4
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 5
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 6
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 7
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 8
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 9
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 10
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 11
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 12
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 13
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 14
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 15
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 16
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 17
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 18
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 19
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 20
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 21
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 22
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 23
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 24
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 25
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 26
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 27
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 28
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 29
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 30
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 31
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 32
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 33
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 34
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 35
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 36
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 37
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 38
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 39
3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX 76210 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Denton, TX

for $1,399,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,079 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.492.

Step into over 4,000 square feet of refined living, where a grand staircase and soaring ceilings make a lasting first impression the moment you walk through the door. Rich hardwood floors carry you into a beautifully appointed kitchen designed for both everyday living and elevated entertaining, complemented by a formal dining room and a spacious breakfast nook for more casual moments. The main living area is anchored by a stately fireplace, while a private, wood-paneled office showcases craftsmanship rarely found in today’s homes. Upstairs, a dedicated library and media room provide the perfect balance of quiet retreat and entertainment. The primary suite is expansive and thoughtfully designed, featuring a generous layout and a closet that truly lives up to expectation. A standout feature of the home is the private guest suite downstairs—complete with its own entrance and full bath—ideal for multi-generational living, long-term guests, or added flexibility. Function meets convenience with a large laundry room designed to handle the demands of daily life with ease. Outdoors, the meticulously landscaped backyard offers a polished, low-maintenance setting for relaxing or hosting, all complemented by a spacious three-car garage. Extensively prepped for market, the current owner has proactively addressed repairs and maintenance, including Brand-new carpet —offering buyers added confidence and a fresh truly move-in-ready experience. A home that doesn’t just check boxes—it sets a standard.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,399,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 18,776

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.492

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Denton

County/Region

Denton

MLS | Web ID

21228345

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Chandelier Decorative Lighting Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Attic Fan Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available City Sewer City Water Natural Gas Available
Possession Closing/Funding Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Gas Water Heater Microwave Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen Water Softener
Assoc Fees 900
Number of Garage Spaces 3
School District Denton ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2003
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 3
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Rain Gutters Outdoor Grill
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Garage Faces Side
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3504

Affordability Calculator

$10,179
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,614
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,565

Nearby
285883 Elementary School
3672458 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,399,000 -6.73% Price Down
4/23/2026$1,499,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

3504 Falcon Court, Denton, TX, 76210 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,399,000 with 4,079 sqft and a lot size of 0.492. 3504 Falcon Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 76210 which is in Denton, TX