130 Sea Oats Street Summerville, SC $ 492,670
130 Sea Oats Street
$ 492,670
New Construction
Share Save

130 Sea Oats Street

Summerville, SC, 29485
$ 492,670
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,342

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,033

130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 1
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 2
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 3
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 4
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 5
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 6
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 7
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 8
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 9
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 10
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 11
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 12
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 13
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 14
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 15
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 16
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 17
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 18
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 19
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 20
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 21
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 22
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 23
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 24
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 25
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 26
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 27
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 28
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 29
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 30
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 31
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 32
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 33
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 34
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 35
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 36
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 37
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 38
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 39
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 40
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 41
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 42
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 43
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 44
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 45
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 46
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 47
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 48
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 49
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 50
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 51
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 52
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 53
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 54
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 55
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 56
130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 57

Single Family Home for sale in Summerville, SC

for $492,670 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,342 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.21.

*Est. Completion July 2026* The Grayson Plan- This traditional layout features a 1st floor guest suite with full bath, formal dining and is located on a corner homesite backing up to HOA space. The first floor is complete with LVP flooring and the kitchen features white, shaker style cabinets, subway tile backsplash, quartz countertops, large island, breakfast nook and stainless steel appliances (gas range, microwave, dishwasher). The stairs lead you half way to the 2nd floor into a massive bonus room, separate from the rest of the bedrooms around the corner. 2 of the secondary bedrooms are connected with a jack and jill bath and the 3rd bedroom has another bathroom just outside of it. Further down the hall is the owners suite, complete with sitting area and ensuite bath featuring dualsinks, tiled walk in shower with bench seat, water closet, walk in closet and linen. Sit on your full front and enjoy all the peace and quiet of Summers Corner! Summers Corner is a welcome retreat from the hectic pace of life located in the perfect spot between town and country. At Summers Corner everything is done with intention...from the trails that take you to schools, parks, secret gardens and Buffalo Lake. Discover the artful birdhouses that support not just birds but the entire local ecosystem. Homes include front porches that are designed to be lived on - not just looked at. Discover and explore the active outdoors from kayaks and fishing on the lake to hiking and biking clubs. Thanks to the East Edisto Conservancy, the land will retain its rural character in perpetuity.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 492,670

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Summerville

County/Region

Dorchester

MLS | Web ID

26011515

Features
General
County Dorchester
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Summers Corner
Status Active
Directions 17-a To Summers Drive (turn Right At Buffalo Lake) Onto Summers Drive. Community Is Straight Thru The Roundabout And Left. Or 61 W To Roundabout And Left Onto Summers Drive. Follow Down To Clay Field Trail To Take A Left Then A Right Onto Salt Yard Landing. The Model Homes Are Located On The Left Off Of Tuscan Sun St.
High School Ashley Ridge
City Summerville
MLS Area 63 - Summerville/Ridgeville
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 9147.6
Elementary School Sand Hill
Middle/Junior High School East Edisto
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Utilities Dominion Energy Dorchester Cnty Water and Sewer Dept Dorchester Cnty Water Auth
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Architectural
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2026
Community Features Dog Park Park Pool Trash Walk/Jog Trails
New Construction true
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures No
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Detached
Full Baths 4
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N false
Home Warranty Y/N true
Primary Bedroom Level Upper
Attached Garage true
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling - Smooth High Ceilings Kitchen Island Walk-In Closet(s) Bonus Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Great Pantry Separate Dining
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Room Type Bonus Eat-In-Kitchen Foyer Great Laundry Pantry Separate Dining
Primary Bedroom Features Sitting Room Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl
Fireplace Features Great Room One
Total Fireplaces 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.21
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Parking Features 2 Car Garage Attached Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3342
Covered Spaces 2
Total Parking 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lennar Sales Corp.

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$3,033
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,033

Nearby
1534166 Elementary School
4141354 Middle School
Ashley Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$492,670 -1.37% Price Down
4/22/2026$499,520 Listed Price

Map

See all

130 Sea Oats Street, Summerville, SC, 29485 is a Single Family Home for sale at $492,670 with 3,342 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 130 Sea Oats Street has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29485 which is in Summerville, SC