02045 County Road 681 Grand Junction, MI $ 124,900
02045 County Road 681
$ 124,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

02045 County Road 681

Grand Junction, MI, 49056
$ 124,900
Bedrooms4 Baths0.2 Sq 1,717

Monthly Estimate*

$ 769

02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 1
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 2
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 3
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 4
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 5
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 6
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 7
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 8
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 9
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 10
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 11
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 12
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 13
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 14
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 15
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 16
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 17
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 18
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 19
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 20
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 21
02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI 49056 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Junction, MI

for $124,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 half baths. This 1,717 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.41.

Nice location in the country 2 Baths 4-bedroom home Hardwood floors in the living room. Mome has much to offer. Priced to sell

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 124,900

Bedrooms

4

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 556

Style

Lot Size

0.41

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Grand Junction

County/Region

Van Buren

MLS | Web ID

70526816

Features
General
Heating None
Garage Detached Garage
Status Active Active
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1940
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Geneva Twp (80009)
Primary City Grand Junction
Directions Phoenix St to Cr 681 (60th st) North to home
City Grand Junction
School District South Haven Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description 1-A 1-1-16 *** S 6 R OF W 11 R OF NW FR 1/4.
DOM 25
Postal Code 49056
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 72.74
Public Remarks Nice location in the country 2 Baths 4-bedroom home Hardwood floors in the living room. Mome has much to offer. Priced to sell
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 99
Lot Size Area 0.41
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 99X182
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Total Rooms 9

Affordability Calculator

$815
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$769
Monthly Property Taxes
$46

Nearby
3071437 Elementary School
3071436 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$124,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

02045 County Road 681, Grand Junction, MI, 49056 is a Single Family Home for sale at $124,900 with 1,717 sqft and a lot size of 0.41. 02045 County Road 681 has 4 bedrooms, 0.2 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 49056 which is in Grand Junction, MI