21256 E Glen Haven Circle Northville Township, MI $ 265,000
21256 E Glen Haven Circle
$ 265,000
Share Save

21256 E Glen Haven Circle

Northville Township, MI, 48167
$ 265,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,250

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 1
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 2
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 3
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 4
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 5
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 6
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 7
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 8
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 9
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 10
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 11
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 12
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 13
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 14
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 15
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 16
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 17
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 18
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 19
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 20
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 21
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 22
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 23
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 24
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 25
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 26
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 27
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 28
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 29
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 30
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 31
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 32
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 33
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 34
21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI 48167 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Northville Township, MI

for $265,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,250 square foot condo was built in 1977.

Updated Northville condo with loft, finished basement, private deck, and access to pool/clubhouse amenities in a highly convenient location near Costco, Meijer, Kroger, dining, and everyday essentials. Tucked within a smaller, more intimate court setting, this home offers comfort, functionality, and low-maintenance living. Inside, you'll find warm wood flooring through the main living areas and an inviting layout designed for everyday ease. The spacious living room flows into the dining area and updated kitchen featuring quality cabinetry, backsplash, and included appliances. A standout feature is the upper-level loft overlooking the living room - perfect as a media room, reading nook, office, or guest retreat. Upstairs also includes a full bedroom and bath, creating an ideal private suite feel. The partially finished basement adds valuable bonus space for hobbies, fitness, storage, or recreation, along with laundry and an egress window. Enjoy outdoor living on the rebuilt deck, ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Detached 1-car garage plus dedicated parking space included. Recent improvements include new central air (2025) and new electrical panel (2025). Community amenities include clubhouse, pool, fitness area, and library. A well-cared-for home offering space, convenience, and lifestyle in one of Northville's most desirable locations.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 265,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,503

Style

Colonial,Townhouse

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Northville Township

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60986232

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1977
Parking 1 Space
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Club House Included Sewer
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Novi (63272)
Primary City Northville
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/0c7d0fce-cf4b-450e-bfbc-0b06ea3d17dc?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Directions Look for address 21254 from the street and park in front of it - this unit sits directly behind it on the inner side.
City Northville
School District Novi Community School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T1N R8E SEC 35 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 342 COUNTRY PLACE BLDG 31 APT 152 L 8115 P 92
DOM 17
Postal Code 48167
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 212
Public Remarks Updated Northville condo with loft finished basement private deck and access to pool/clubhouse amenities in a highly convenient location near Costco Meijer Kroger dining

Affordability Calculator

$1,757
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$125

Nearby
760167 Elementary School
760343 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$265,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

21256 E Glen Haven Circle, Northville Township, MI, 48167 is a Condo for sale at $265,000 with 1,250 sqft. 21256 E Glen Haven Circle has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 48167 which is in Northville Township, MI