510 Winona Court Denver, CO $ 539,000
510 Winona Court
$ 539,000
Share Save

510 Winona Court

Denver, CO, 80204
$ 539,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,730

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,319

Listed by Megastar Realty
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 1
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 2
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 3
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 4
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 5
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 6
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 7
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 8
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 9
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 10
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 11
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 12
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 13
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 14
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 15
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 16
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 17
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 18
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 19
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 20
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 21
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 22
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 23
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 24
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 25
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 26
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 27
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 28
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 29
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 30
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 31
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 32
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 33
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 34
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 35
510 Winona Court, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Denver, CO

for $539,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,730 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.14.

If you are looking for the best bang for your buck in Denver, look no further! 510 Winona Court is officially up for grabs. This home has a lot of character and most of big ticket items taken care of such as windows, gutters, roof, air conditioning unit and appliances. The best feature aside from the finishes in the interior is the oversized two car garage with 220v already hooked up. You can enjoy the 70 foot long drive and enclosed space in the back yard along with a well built aluminum shed for extra storage! Come take a look and call us if you find a better priced home with similar characteristics !

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 539,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,432

Style

A-Frame

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Denver

County/Region

Denver

MLS | Web ID

7992828

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Quartz Counters
Basement Finished
Flooring Wood
Basement (Y/N) Y
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Above Grade Finished Area 865
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 2
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 865
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Electricity Connected Internet Access (Wired)
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Microwave Range Range Hood
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style A-Frame
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Cement Siding
Exclusions Seller's personal property.
Year Built 1953
Electric 220 Volts
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Agent Owner
County Denver
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Barnum West
Facing Direction West
Full Baths 0
Status Active
High School Abraham Lincoln
City Denver
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Denver 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6260
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Elementary School Newlon
Tax Annual Amount 2432
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Lake
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Denver 1
Elementary School District Denver 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Dog Run
Fencing Full
Parking Features 220 Volts Concrete
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6260
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 1730
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Alley Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 510
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Megastar Realty

Broker

(720) 589-2125

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$3,521
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,319
Monthly Property Taxes
$203

Nearby
3043166 Elementary School
4362575 Middle School
Abraham Lincoln High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$539,000 -0.19% Price Down
4/22/2026$540,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

510 Winona Court, Denver, CO, 80204 is a Single Family Home for sale at $539,000 with 1,730 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 510 Winona Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 80204 which is in Denver, CO