604 Butler Springs Road Greenville, SC $ 359,900
604 Butler Springs Road
$ 359,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

604 Butler Springs Road

Greenville, SC, 29609
$ 359,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,216

604 Butler Springs Road, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 1
604 Butler Springs Road, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 2
604 Butler Springs Road, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 3
604 Butler Springs Road, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 4
604 Butler Springs Road, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 5
604 Butler Springs Road, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 6
604 Butler Springs Road, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 7
604 Butler Springs Road, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 8
604 Butler Springs Road, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 9
604 Butler Springs Road, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 10
604 Butler Springs Road, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 11
604 Butler Springs Road, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 12
604 Butler Springs Road, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 13
604 Butler Springs Road, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Greenville, SC

for $359,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,920 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.5.

Classic traditional brick ranch located in the desirable Heritage Hill subdivision! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home offers approximately 1,920 square feet of comfortable one-level living. Featuring timeless curb appeal and updated windows, this home combines classic character with everyday functionality. Spacious living areas provide plenty of natural light and flexibility for entertaining or relaxing, while the large yard and mature landscaping create a welcoming outdoor setting. Conveniently located near downtown with easy access to shopping, dining, and major conveniences, this is an excellent opportunity to own a solid brick home in an established neighborhood.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 359,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 984

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.5

Town/City

Greenville

County/Region

Greenville

MLS | Web ID

1589188

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood Parquet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Tilt Out Windows Insulated Windows
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features 1st Floor Garage/Storage Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Kitchen Area 135
Kitchen Length 9
Kitchen Width 15
Primary on Main 132
Second Bedroom Length 11
Second Bedroom Width 12
Bedroom 3 Area 132
Bedroom 3 Length 11
Bedroom 3 Width 12
Dining Room Area 10 120
Dining Room Width 12
Living Room Area 204
Living Room Length 17
Living Room Width 12
Primary Bedroom Area 168
Primary Bedroom Length 14
Primary Bedroom Width 12
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Oven Refrigerator Washer Range Hood Gas Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS 604 Butler Springs Rd Greenville SC 29615
High School Wade Hampton
City Greenville
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 020
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21780
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Lake Forest
Tax Annual Amount 984.29
Middle/Junior High School League
Property Condition 50+
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Concrete Driveway
Lot Features 1/2 Acre or Less Few Trees
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 21780
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.5
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,298
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,216
Monthly Property Taxes
$82

Nearby
331473 Elementary School
331238 Middle School
Wade Hampton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$359,900 -5.29% Price Down
4/23/2026$380,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

604 Butler Springs Road, Greenville, SC, 29609 is a Single Family Home for sale at $359,900 with 1,920 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 604 Butler Springs Road has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 29609 which is in Greenville, SC