910 Oak Ridge Boulevard Elgin, IL $ 419,900
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard
$ 419,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

910 Oak Ridge Boulevard

Elgin, IL, 60120
$ 419,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,697

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,585

910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 1
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 2
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 3
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 4
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 5
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 6
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 7
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 8
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 9
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 10
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 11
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 12
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 13
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 14
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 15
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 16
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 17
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 18
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 19
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 20
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 21
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 22
910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL 60120 - Image 23
Townhouse for sale in Elgin, IL for $419,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,697 square foot townhouse was built in 2006.

Ranch townhome w/finished basement. Over 3,000 SF of finished spacde. 3 full baths, 2 bedrooms, w/ finished space available in the basement for 3rd bedroom, den, work out room, or rec area. New stainless appliances, white cabinets, all new plank flooring, fresh paint, updated fixtures, updated baths, and more. Furnace & Central AC New in 2020 & Hot Water Heater New in 2019. End unit has vaulted ceilings throughout the main level. Primary bedroom has walk in closet, second regular closet, tub, & shower. Laundry located on main level. Finished basement has utility area and also large living area! 2 car garage with storage, rear deck that backs to open field. Townhomes located in the middle of detached home subdivision! Listing agents are owners in the sellers LLC and both Illinois licenced real estate agents.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 419,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,658

Style

Townhouse-Ranch

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Elgin

County/Region

COOK

MLS | Web ID

12616444

Features
General
Living Area 1697
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Possession Immediate
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Range Microwave Dishwasher Refrigerator Washer Dryer
HOA Fee 300
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Insurance Exterior Maintenance Lawn Care Snow Removal
Construction Materials Brick Other
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2006
Electric Circuit Breakers
Township Elgin
Tax Year 2023
Ownership Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Accessibility Entry Slope less than 1 foot Main Level Entry Wheelchair Accessible
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Cook
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Attached Single
Subdivision Name Oak Ridge
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Rt 20 west of Naperville Rd and right on hillard into subdivision
High School Streamwood High School
City Elgin
High School District 46
MLS Area Elgin
Elementary School Hilltop Elementary School
Tax Annual Amount 5658
Middle/Junior High School Canton Middle School
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 46
Elementary School District 46
Sub Type Townhouse-Ranch
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Vaulted Ceiling(s) 1st Floor Bedroom Walk-In Closet(s) High Ceilings Open Floorplan
Basement Finished Storage Space Full
Total Fireplaces 0
Total Stories 1
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Main Level In Unit
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 1526
Room Type Foyer Utility Room-Lower Level
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 3
Total Number of Units 4
See more
Exterior
Model Ranch
Parking Features Asphalt Garage Door Opener Yes Garage Owned Attached Garage
Lot Features Common Grounds
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2

Affordability Calculator

$3,057
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,585
Monthly Property Taxes
$472

Nearby
565978 Elementary School
565064 Middle School
Streamwood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$419,900 -2.12% Price Down
4/22/2026$429,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

910 Oak Ridge Boulevard, Elgin, IL, 60120 is a Townhouse for sale at $419,900 with 1,697 sqft. 910 Oak Ridge Boulevard has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 60120 which is in Elgin, IL