3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014 Mesa, AZ $ 2,235
3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014
$ 2,235
Share Save

3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014

Mesa, AZ, 85204
$ 2,235
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,538
3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 1
3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 2
3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 3
3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 4
3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 5
3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 6
3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 7
3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 8
3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 9
3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 10
3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 11
3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 12
3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 13
3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 14
3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 15
3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 16
3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014, Mesa, AZ 85204 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Mesa, AZ

for $2,235 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,538 square foot property was built in 1986.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this dont stay on the market for longdont miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,235

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Mesa

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7017593

Features
General
Heating Other
Cooling Other
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 1986
Unit Number Unit 1014
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Val Vista Greens Pad Unit 1
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
City Mesa
High School District Mesa Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-22
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Mesa Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Spa N
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3440

Nearby
4327115 Elementary School
4327715 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$2,235 -2.61% Price Down
5/7/2026$2,295 -1.08% Price Down
5/4/2026$2,320 -2.32% Price Down
4/28/2026$2,375 -0.84% Price Down
4/27/2026$2,395 -2.24% Price Down
4/22/2026$2,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014, Mesa, AZ, 85204 is a Property for Rent at $2,235 with 1,538 sqft. 3440 E Southern Avenue # Unit 1014 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 85204 which is in Mesa, AZ