10216 Moth Orchid Court Las Vegas, NV $ 2,340
10216 Moth Orchid Court
$ 2,340
Recently Listed
Share Save

10216 Moth Orchid Court

Las Vegas, NV, 89183
$ 2,340
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,875
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 1
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 2
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 3
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 4
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 5
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 6
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 7
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 8
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 9
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 10
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 11
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 12
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 13
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 14
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 15
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 16
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 17
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 18
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 19
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 20
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 21
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 22
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 23
10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $2,340 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,875 square foot property was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.1.

Spacious Southwest home with a private pool! This inviting property features an open, airy layout with wood laminate and ceramic flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The kitchen is designed for both function and style, offering granite countertops, all appliances, and a seamless flow into the main living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The downstairs primary suite provides added convenience with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. Upstairs, a large loft or family room offers flexible space ideal for a home office, playroom, or media area. Enjoy outdoor living with a full-length covered patio and a fenced, sparkling pool—great for relaxing or hosting. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. Pets allowed. Pool service included with rent.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,340

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2775624

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Downstairs Window Treatments
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Two Story
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes Negotiable
Year Built 2002
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Pool Maintenance Sewer Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 2300
Pet Deposit 300
Stories 2
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Subdivision Name Amigo
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 6
Status Active
Directions From Maryland Pkwy & Pyle * W on Pyle * L on Pine Canyon * L on Ribbon Grass * follow around to Moth Orchid * R on Moth Orchid to Property
High School Liberty
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 4356
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Bass John C. Bass John C.
Property Attached Y/N 0
Middle/Junior High School Silvestri
Lease Considered Y/N 0
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2775624
Availability Date 2026-04-22
Days on Market 13
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 5
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Garage Private
Lot Size Area 0.1
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1875
Lot Size Acres 0.1

Nearby
4827035 Elementary School
4827316 Middle School
Liberty High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,340 -2.09% Price Down
4/23/2026$2,390 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10216 Moth Orchid Court, Las Vegas, NV, 89183 is a Property for Rent at $2,340 with 1,875 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 10216 Moth Orchid Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 89183 which is in Las Vegas, NV