259 N Lamb Boulevard A Las Vegas, NV $ 1,382
259 N Lamb Boulevard A
$ 1,382
Share Save

259 N Lamb Boulevard A

Las Vegas, NV, 89110
$ 1,382
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 984
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 1
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 2
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 3
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 4
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 5
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 6
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 7
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 8
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 9
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 10
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 11
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 12
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 13
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 14
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 15
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 16
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 17
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 18
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 19
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 20
259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV 89110 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $1,382 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 984 square foot property was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.02.

Wow! This beautifully upgraded single-story patio style property is ready to call home! The owner invested into this home and you get to enjoy it! All appliances included! *Use Five Star App online, read carefully*Approved applicants must pay a holding deposit and sign deposit form w/in 24 hrs*Tenant to verify all data tenant relying on*If this listing notes pets are allowed, then they must be screened and pay pet rent*Restrictions may be imposed by HOA/Owner/Insurance

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,382

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2775399

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style One Story
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Frame Stucco Drywall
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1982
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Grounds Care Key Deposit Sewer Trash Collection
Security Deposit 1345
Stories 1
Unit Number A
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool Tennis Court(s)
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Subdivision Name Crossroads 3 Amd
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N 0
Total Rooms 4
Status Active
Directions From the 95 going south go East on Charleston Blvd N on Lamb to community on the right.
High School Desert Pines
City Las Vegas
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 871
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Moore William Moore William
Property Attached Y/N 1
Middle/Junior High School Mack Jerome
Lease Considered Y/N 0
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2775399
Availability Date 2026-04-22
Days on Market 15
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Main Level
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned Covered Open Guest
Lot Size Area 0.02
Spa 0
Building Area Total 984
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Open Parking Y/N 1

Nearby
4826271 Elementary School
611455 Middle School
Desert Pines High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,382 -2.81% Price Down
4/22/2026$1,422 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

259 N Lamb Boulevard A, Las Vegas, NV, 89110 is a Property for Rent at $1,382 with 984 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 259 N Lamb Boulevard A has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 89110 which is in Las Vegas, NV