31-33 97th Street 1st Floor East Elmhurst, NY $ 2,650
31-33 97th Street 1st Floor
$ 2,650
Share Save

31-33 97th Street 1st Floor

East Elmhurst, NY, 11369
$ 2,650
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 2,500
31-33 97th Street 1st Floor, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 1
31-33 97th Street 1st Floor, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 2
31-33 97th Street 1st Floor, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 3
31-33 97th Street 1st Floor, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 4
31-33 97th Street 1st Floor, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 5
31-33 97th Street 1st Floor, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 6
31-33 97th Street 1st Floor, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 7
31-33 97th Street 1st Floor, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 8
31-33 97th Street 1st Floor, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 9

Property for Rent in East Elmhurst, NY

for $2,650 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 2,500 square foot property was built in 1935.

Newly renovated 1 bedroom/1 bathroom apartment located in East Elmhurst. Outside porch located on the first floor only. Parking available with fee. Tenants pay gas and electric.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,650

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1935

Town/City

East Elmhurst

County/Region

Queens

MLS | Web ID

989329

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities First Floor Bedroom First Floor Full Bath
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Basement (Y/N) N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 1
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1935
Unit Number 1st Floor
Property Subtype Apartment
Parcel Number 01409-0052
County Queens
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
High School Long Island City High School
City New York
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Queens 30
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Ps 148
Property Attached Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Is 230
Availability Date 2026-04-22
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Queens 30
Elementary School District Queens 30
See more
Exterior
Parking Features On Street On Street
Water Source Public
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 31
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jeffrey K. Langer

Listing Agent

Queens Village - Weichert, Realtors® - Langer Homes

Broker

718-479-9200

Contact

Nearby
4101004 Elementary School
4101318 Middle School
Long Island City High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$2,650 -10.17% Price Down
4/27/2026$2,950 -9.23% Price Down
4/22/2026$3,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

31-33 97th Street 1st Floor, East Elmhurst, NY, 11369 is a Property for Rent at $2,650 with 2,500 sqft. 31-33 97th Street 1st Floor has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 11369 which is in East Elmhurst, NY