11 Captain Parker Drive Lee, NH $ 839,000
11 Captain Parker Drive
$ 839,000
Share Save

11 Captain Parker Drive

Lee, NH, 03861
$ 839,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,797

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,166

Listed by Paula Igoe, Arthur Thomas Properties, 603-978-4909, paula@arthurthomasproperties.com
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 1
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 2
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 3
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 4
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 5
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 6
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 7
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 8
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 9
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 10
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 11
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 12
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 13
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 14
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 15
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 16
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 17
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 18
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 19
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 20
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 21
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 22
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 23
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 24
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 25
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 26
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 27
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 28
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 29
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 30
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 31
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 32
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 33
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 34
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 35
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 36
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 37
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 38
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 39
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 40
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 41
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 42
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 43
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 44
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 45
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 46
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 47
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 48
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 49
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 50
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 51
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 52
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 53
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 54
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 55
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 56
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 57
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 58
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 59
11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH 03861 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Lee, NH

for $839,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,797 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 1.99.

Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom contemporary Cape located in the highly desirable Captain Parker neighborhood—where homes rarely come on the market. Set on a beautifully landscaped 1.99-acre lot, this property offers picturesque views of an adjacent open field and a charming post-and-beam barn, creating a truly serene setting. Step inside from the inviting front porch into a grand foyer with soaring cathedral ceilings. The home features a stunning formal living room with large windows that flood the space with natural light and showcase the manicured front lawn. A formal dining room provides the perfect setting for entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space, along with a bright eat-in area that flows seamlessly into a gracious sunroom. From here, step out onto the deck and take in the peaceful views of the surrounding farmland. Unwind in the cozy family room featuring a gas fireplace—perfect for relaxing at the end of the day. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a full bath with a whirlpool tub and separate shower. Three additional bedrooms and another full bath complete the second level. The finished basement adds valuable living space with a recreational room, while an oversized two-car garage provides convenience and storage. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautiful home in a sought-after neighborhood with scenic surroundings. If you're hoping to be part of the highly regarded Oyster River School District, this is an opportunity you won’t want to miss.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 839,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape,Contemporary

Lot Size

1.99

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Lee

County/Region

Strafford

MLS | Web ID

5085044

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Concrete Floor Full Partially Finished Storage Space Interior Access Exterior Access Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Central Vacuum Cathedral Ceiling Dining Area Gas Fireplace 1 Fireplace Primary BR w/ BA Walk-in Closet Walk-in Pantry 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Beds 4
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1500+ Gallon Private Septic
Heating Oil Hot Air
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning 01-Res
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1999
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Subdivision Captain Parker Drive
Style Cape Contemporary
Stories Count 1.75
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 003
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom Paved Parking 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Exterior
High School Oyster River High School
City Lee
Other Equipment Hardwired Smoke Detector
School District Oyster River Cooperative
Seasonal No
Elementary School Mast Way School
Middle School Oyster River Middle School
DOM 16
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 299.96
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Level Subdivision View
Exterior Amenities Deck Garden Space Covered Porch Enclosed Porch
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1.99
Water Source Drilled Well Private
Parking Features Auto Open Direct Entry Parking Spaces 2 Attached
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 5
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Paula Igoe

Listing Agent

Arthur Thomas Properties

Broker

(603) 978-4909

Phone

paula@arthurthomasproperties.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,166
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,166

Nearby
1782430 Elementary School
450792 Middle School
Oyster River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$839,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11 Captain Parker Drive, Lee, NH, 03861 is a Single Family Home for sale at $839,000 with 2,797 sqft and a lot size of 1.99. 11 Captain Parker Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 03861 which is in Lee, NH