1349 Lime Kiln Road New Haven, VT $ 199,500
1349 Lime Kiln Road
$ 199,500
Share Save

1349 Lime Kiln Road

New Haven, VT, 05472
$ 199,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,228

Listed by Sarah Peluso, IPJ Real Estate, 802-388-4242, sarah@middvermontrealestate.com
1349 Lime Kiln Road, New Haven, VT 05472 - Image 1
1349 Lime Kiln Road, New Haven, VT 05472 - Image 2
1349 Lime Kiln Road, New Haven, VT 05472 - Image 3
1349 Lime Kiln Road, New Haven, VT 05472 - Image 4
1349 Lime Kiln Road, New Haven, VT 05472 - Image 5
1349 Lime Kiln Road, New Haven, VT 05472 - Image 6
1349 Lime Kiln Road, New Haven, VT 05472 - Image 7
1349 Lime Kiln Road, New Haven, VT 05472 - Image 8
1349 Lime Kiln Road, New Haven, VT 05472 - Image 9
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in New Haven, VT

for $199,500. The lot size is 3.3.

This lovely building lot is ready for your vision! A State wastewater permit is in hand for a three bedroom home, and the lot has been surveyed, so all you need to do is bring your plans and get started! The open lot faces east/southeast, so you can take advantage of the sunlight in your home design. Gently sloping to the road, so your home can sit up to maximize views and privacy. Power is at the road, and high speed internet is available. This property is conveniently located just 15 minutes to downtown Middlebury, and even closer to the town of Bristol. Both villages will offer you shopping, restaurants and local events. Burlington is just a straight drive up Route 7, which is nearby. Come take a look so you can envision your new home on this lot that is ready to go!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 199,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

RA-2

Lot Size

3.3

Town/City

New Haven

County/Region

Addison

MLS | Web ID

5085026

Features
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer On-Site Septic Needed Septic Design Available
Utilities Cable Available None Telephone Available Other
Possession At Closing
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning RA-2
Electric At Street
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Directions 10 min drive from downtown Vergennes; South on Rte 7 for ~3.5 miles and turn left onto Lime Kiln Rd. 13 min drive from downtown Middlebury; North on Rte 7 for ~9 miles and turn right on Lime Kiln Rd.
High School Mount Abraham UHSD 28
City New Haven
School District Mount Abraham UHSD 28
Elementary School Beeman Elementary School
Middle School Mount Abraham Union Mid/High
DOM 26
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 60454.55
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Mountain View Open
Lot Size Area 3.3

Broker

(802) 388-4242

Phone

sarah@middvermontrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,228
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,228

Nearby
5424921 Elementary School
1624758 Middle School
Mount Abraham UHSD 28 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$199,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1349 Lime Kiln Road, New Haven, VT, 05472 is a Lots and Land for sale at $199,500 with a lot size of 3.3. 1349 Lime Kiln Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 05472 which is in New Haven, VT