6 Vivian Lane St. Albans Town, VT $ 569,000
6 Vivian Lane
$ 569,000
Share Save

6 Vivian Lane

St. Albans Town, VT, 05478
$ 569,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,801

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,503

Listed by Shannon Kane, CENTURY 21 North East, 802-363-0607, skane@c21ne.com
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 1
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 2
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 3
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 4
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 5
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 6
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 7
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 8
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 9
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 10
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 11
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 12
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 13
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 14
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 15
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 16
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 17
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 18
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 19
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 20
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 21
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 22
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 23
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 24
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 25
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 26
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 27
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 28
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 29
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 30
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 31
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 32
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 33
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 34
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 35
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 36
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 37
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 38
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 39
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 40
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 41
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 42
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 43
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 44
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 45
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 46
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 47
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 48
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 49
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 50
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 51
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 52
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 53
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 54
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 55
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 56
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 57
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 58
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 59
6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT 05478 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in St. Albans Town, VT for $569,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,801 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.56.

If you’ve been searching for a home that offers space, flexibility, and that like-new feel—this one checks all the boxes. Set on over half an acre, this property features a huge backyard with endless possibilities—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying your own private outdoor space, along with a great back deck, ideal for hosting and outdoor gatherings. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout that has been meticulously maintained and truly feels like new. With central air throughout for year-round comfort, this home offers 2 bedrooms and a full bath upstairs, along with a spacious first-floor bedroom and separate living area, which could also be another bedroom, creating a flexible layout ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or a private retreat. With a full bathroom and first-floor laundry, you’ll enjoy the ease and convenience of one-level living when needed. The beautiful kitchen with quartz countertops flows seamlessly into a separate dining area, making it perfect for both everyday living and hosting. Just beyond, the expansive family room is filled with natural light thanks to oversized windows—creating a bright, warm, and inviting space you’ll love spending time in. A cozy stove adds the perfect touch during Vermont’s colder months. The finished basement adds even more versatility, with the potential for an additional bedroom thanks to the egress window—perfect for a home office, gym, or bonus living space. Located in the St. Albans Town School District, this home is conveniently situated in a desirable neighborhood just minutes from the interstate, approximately 25 minutes to Burlington, and about an hour to Montreal, offering the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. This home is truly move-in ready—just unpack and enjoy easy living from day one.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 569,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.56

Year Built

1989

Town/City

St. Albans Town

County/Region

FRANKLIN

MLS | Web ID

5085016

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling Gas Fireplace In-Law/ADU Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Kitchen/Family Laundry Hook-ups Walk-in Closet 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 13
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Gas Stove Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning res
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1989
Electric 100 Amp Service
Style Cape
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
High School BFASt Albans
City St. Albans Town
Other Equipment Air Conditioner CO Detector Smoke Detector
School District Maple Run USD
Seasonal No
Elementary School St. Albans Town Educ. Center
Middle School St Albans Town Education Cntr
DOM 7
Structure Type Stick Built Off-Site
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 203.14
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Invisible Pet Fence Outbuilding
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.56
Water Source Public
Parking Features Auto Open Driveway Garage On-Site
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shannon Kane

Listing Agent

Century 21 North East

Broker

(802) 363-0607

Phone

skane@c21ne.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,503
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,503

Nearby
2350330 Elementary School
2350333 Middle School
BFASt Albans High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$569,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6 Vivian Lane, St. Albans Town, VT, 05478 is a Single Family Home for sale at $569,000 with 2,801 sqft and a lot size of 0.56. 6 Vivian Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 05478 which is in St. Albans Town, VT