0 Evergreen Drive Bennington, VT $ 65,000
0 Evergreen Drive
$ 65,000
Share Save

0 Evergreen Drive

Bennington, VT, 05201
$ 65,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 400

Listed by Justine Curry, Maple Leaf Real Estate, 802-447-3210, justine@justinecurry.com
0 Evergreen Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 1
0 Evergreen Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 2
0 Evergreen Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 3
0 Evergreen Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 4
0 Evergreen Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 5
0 Evergreen Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 6
0 Evergreen Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 7
0 Evergreen Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 8
0 Evergreen Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 9
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Bennington, VT

for $65,000. The lot size is 9.24.

Your chance to own over 9 acres of raw land in beautiful Vermont! Access from the town maintained Evergreen Drive makes the possibility of building your dream home or business even easier. Enjoy seclusion and mountain views while being close to shopping, schools, restaurants, public transportation, and all that Bennington has to offer.

See more

Lots and Land Pending

Price

$ 65,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

VR

Lot Size

9.24

Town/City

Bennington

County/Region

Bennington

MLS | Web ID

5084875

Features
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer None Public Available
Utilities Cable Available None Telephone Available
Possession At Closing
current use No
Flood Zone Land Only
Zoning VR
Electric At Street None
Assessment Amount 41400
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
High School Mt. Anthony Sr. UHSD 14
City Bennington
School District Bennington/Rutland
Elementary School Bennington Elementary School
Middle School Mt. Anthony Union Middle Sch
DOM 9
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 7034.63
See more
Exterior
Lot Features In Town Neighborhood Near Public Transportatn Level Mountain View Secluded Walking Trails Wooded Near School(s)
Lot Size Area 9.24

Broker

(802) 447-3210

Phone

justine@justinecurry.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$400
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$400

Nearby
1783275 Elementary School
449660 Middle School
Mt. Anthony Sr. UHSD 14 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$65,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

0 Evergreen Drive, Bennington, VT, 05201 is a Lots and Land for sale at $65,000 with a lot size of 9.24. 0 Evergreen Drive is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 05201 which is in Bennington, VT