62 Moss Way NW Cartersville, GA $ 393,100
62 Moss Way NW
$ 393,100
Share Save

62 Moss Way NW

Cartersville, GA, 30120
$ 393,100
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,168

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,420

62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 1
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 2
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 3
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 4
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 5
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 6
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 7
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 8
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 9
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 10
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 11
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 12
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 13
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 14
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 15
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 16
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 17
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 18
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 19
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 20
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 21
62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Cartersville, GA

for $393,100 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,168 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.29.

New listing in Hamilton Crossing! Step inside to a lovely open floor plan with gorgeous luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main level. The living room boasts a beautiful fireplace, perfect for staying warm during the cold winter months. The kitchen offers granite countertops, a raised bar top and stainless steel appliances. The oversized primary suite has a separate sitting area, a double sink vanity, a separate shower, a garden tub and two walk-in closets! Enjoy this summer in the fully fenced in rear yard. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 393,100

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,525

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Cartersville

County/Region

Bartow

MLS | Web ID

10738419

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Connected Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 395
Association Fee Includes Other
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Concrete
Year Built 2019
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 24
Community Features Clubhouse Playground Pool Sidewalks Street Lights
County Bartow
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Hamilton Crossing
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Located on Moss Way in the Hamilton Crossing neighborhood.
High School Cass
City Cartersville
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12632.4
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Hamilton Crossing
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3525.1
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Separate Shower Soaking Tub Tile Bath Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2168
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Kitchen
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Attached
Lot Features Level Private
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 12632.4
Building Area Total 2168
Lot Size Acres 0.29

Affordability Calculator

$2,714
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,420
Monthly Property Taxes
$294

Nearby
4134608 Elementary School
4133477 Middle School
Cass High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$393,100 -1.48% Price Down
4/22/2026$399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

62 Moss Way NW, Cartersville, GA, 30120 is a Single Family Home for sale at $393,100 with 2,168 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 62 Moss Way NW has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 30120 which is in Cartersville, GA