128 Bridgeview Lane Swanton, MD $ 975,000
128 Bridgeview Lane
$ 975,000
Share Save

128 Bridgeview Lane

Swanton, MD, 21561
$ 975,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,544

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,003

128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 1
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 2
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 3
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 4
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 5
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 6
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 7
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 8
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 9
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 10
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 11
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 12
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 13
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 14
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 15
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 16
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 17
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 18
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 19
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 20
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 21
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 22
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 23
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 24
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 25
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 26
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 27
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 28
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 29
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 30
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 31
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 32
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 33
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 34
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 35
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 36
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 37
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 38
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 39
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 40
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 41
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 42
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 43
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 44
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 45
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 46
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 47
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 48
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 49
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 50
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 51
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 52
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 53
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 54
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 55
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 56
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 57
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 58
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 59
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 60
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 61
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 62
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 63
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 64
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 65
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 66
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 67
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 68
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 69
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 70
128 Bridgeview Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 71

Single Family Home for sale in Swanton, MD

for $975,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,544 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 1.

Tucked within The Pinnacle at Deep Creek Lake, this beautifully maintained lake access home with an assigned dock slip offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Designed for easy living, the open floorplan features warm hardwood flooring, a striking wood-burning stone fireplace, and a well-appointed kitchen with an oversized island ideal for gathering. Natural light pours in through expansive windows, creating a seamless connection to the surrounding landscape. The private suite above the two-car garage adds valuable flexibilityperfect for guests, overflow sleeping, or a quiet retreat. Outdoor living shines with a spacious wraparound deck, offering filtered lake views and the ideal setting for relaxing summer evenings. Residents of The Pinnacle enjoy access to a lakeside clubhouse, tennis courts, and well-maintained roads perfect for walking or jogging. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this home delivers the complete Deep Creek lifestyle.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 975,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,727

Style

Chalet

Lot Size

1

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Swanton

County/Region

Garrett

MLS | Web ID

MDGA2011662

Features
General
Living Area 2544
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Appliances Microwave Refrigerator Oven/Range - Electric Washer Dryer
Zoning R
HOA Fee 2100.00
Architectural Style Chalet
Construction Materials Frame
School District GARRETT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2001
View Mountain Water
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status PENDING
Directions Turn right onto US-219 S continue & pass by Uno Pizzeria & Grill (on the left in 4.9 mi) Turn left onto Glendale Rd. Turn left onto Pinnacle Dr. Turn right to stay on Pinnacle Dr. Turn left onto Brid
City SWANTON
Body of Water DEEP CREEK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43560.00
Tax Annual Amount 10727.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 383.25
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision THE PINNACLE
Tax Lot 0046
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Wet/Dry Bar Wood Floors Kitchen - Island Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Propane - Owned
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2544
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Mud Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 1.00
Water Body Type Lake
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass Six Panel
Water Access Features Boat - Powered Canoe/Kayak Fishing Allowed Personal Watercraft (PWC)
Number of Docks 1
Land Assessed Value 110200.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Number of Slips 1
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 128

Affordability Calculator

$6,897
Per Month
87%