630 Bob's Drive Plover, WI $ 365,000
630 Bob's Drive
$ 365,000
Share Save

630 Bob's Drive

Plover, WI, 54467
$ 365,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,418

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,247

Listed by Real Broker LLC
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 1
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 2
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 3
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 4
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 5
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 6
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 7
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 8
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 9
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 10
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 11
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 12
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 13
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 14
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 15
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 16
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 17
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 18
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 19
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 20
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 21
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 22
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 23
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 24
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 25
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 26
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 27
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 28
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 29
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 30
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 31
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 32
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 33
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 34
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 35
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 36
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 37
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 38
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 39
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 40
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 41
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 42
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 43
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 44
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 45
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 46
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 47
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 48
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 49
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 50
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 51
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 52
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 53
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 54
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 55
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 56
630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI 54467 - Image 57

Single Family Home for sale in Plover, WI

for $365,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,418 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.39.

Meticulously cared for ranch home set on a serene, wooded over 1/3-acre level lot with beautiful landscaping, tucked into a quiet, tree-lined neighborhood. A thoughtfully designed addition with large windows brings in natural light and creates an easy connection to the outdoors. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers two comfortable living spaces plus a lower-level den or office—perfect for everyday living, work, or hosting. The kitchen features matte granite countertops and Maytag appliances, blending style and function. A spacious 2.5-car garage adds convenience, while the lower level offers great storage or room to grow. An irrigation system with a dedicated well keeps the yard lush and easy to maintain. Warm, well cared for, and ready to welcome its next owner.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 365,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,381

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.39

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Plover

County/Region

Portage

MLS | Web ID

2020900

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Wooded
Improvements 206700
Exterior Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Patio
Driveway Paved
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Internet - Cable
Basement Full Partially finished Poured concrete foundatn
Family Room Dimensions 19x12
Kitchen Dimensions 20x11
Kitchen Features Dishwasher Disposal Kitchen Island Pantry Range/Oven Refrigerator
Beds 3
Total Baths 2
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air Other
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Family Room Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Garage 2 car Attached Opener
Zoning Res
School District Stevens Point
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Subdivision Pine Oaks Forest
Style Ranch
County Portage
Class Single Family
Accessibility Features First floor bedroom First floor full bath
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1982
Directions Turn left onto McDill Ave Turn left onto Hoover Ave S Turn right onto Elm St Turn left onto Bob's Dr home is on the left.
High School Call School District
City Plover
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Call School District
DOM 21
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 150.95
County Qtr Section Other in Wisconsin
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Real Broker Llc

Broker

(864) 237-5056

Phone

kirstiesrealestate@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,612
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,247
Monthly Property Taxes
$365

Nearby
5379578 Elementary School
5379579 Middle School
Call School District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$365,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

630 Bob's Drive, Plover, WI, 54467 is a Single Family Home for sale at $365,000 with 2,418 sqft and a lot size of 0.39. 630 Bob's Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 54467 which is in Plover, WI