15707 Norman Road Lynn, MI $ 1,650
15707 Norman Road
$ 1,650
Share Save

15707 Norman Road

Lynn, MI, 48097
$ 1,650
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,200
15707 Norman Road, Lynn, MI 48097 - Image 1
15707 Norman Road, Lynn, MI 48097 - Image 2
15707 Norman Road, Lynn, MI 48097 - Image 3
15707 Norman Road, Lynn, MI 48097 - Image 4
15707 Norman Road, Lynn, MI 48097 - Image 5
15707 Norman Road, Lynn, MI 48097 - Image 6
15707 Norman Road, Lynn, MI 48097 - Image 7
15707 Norman Road, Lynn, MI 48097 - Image 8
15707 Norman Road, Lynn, MI 48097 - Image 9
15707 Norman Road, Lynn, MI 48097 - Image 10
15707 Norman Road, Lynn, MI 48097 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Lynn, MI

for $1,650 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,200 square foot property was built in 1950 on a lot size of 10.

Country Living with acreage. Not that far away. Pack your bags and get ready to enjoy the peace and quiet of living on 5 acres. This home is completely updated with new carpet and fresh paint. 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and huge barn. Livestock is welcome! The kitchen has plenty of cabinet space and there is a wood burning pellet stove to help conserve on energy costs. Cats are welcome. Dogs are a possibility with outdoor living. Easy showings. Immediate occupancy

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,650

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

10

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Lynn

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

60986062

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1950
Style Bungalow
County St. Clair
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 39
Ownership Private
Municipality Lynn Twp
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Lynn Twp (74041)
Primary City Lynn
Directions Capac rd to Norman
City Lynn
School District Capac Community School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description W 1/2 OF W 1/2 OF NE 1/4 40 A SEC 32 T8N R13E EXC UNDERGROUND STORAGE SEC 32 T8N R13E
DOM 31
Postal Code 48097
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.38
Public Remarks Country Living with acreage. Not that far away. Pack your bags and get ready to enjoy the peace and quiet of living on 5 acres. This home is completely updated with new carpet and fresh paint. 4 bedro
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Vinyl Siding
Frontage 672
Lot Size Area 10
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 672 x 2591
Roads Gravel
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tammy Springer

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Kee Realty Scs

Broker

tammyspringer@hotmail.com

Email

Nearby
759978 Elementary School
759922 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,650 -13.16% Price Down
4/22/2026$1,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

15707 Norman Road, Lynn, MI, 48097 is a Property for Rent at $1,650 with 1,200 sqft and a lot size of 10. 15707 Norman Road has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 48097 which is in Lynn, MI