169 London Road Westmoreland, NH $ 519,900
169 London Road
$ 519,900
Share Save

169 London Road

Westmoreland, NH, 03467
$ 519,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,108

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,201

Listed by Emily Lagerberg, R.H. Thackston & Company, 603-239-4321, elagerberg@gmail.com
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 1
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 2
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 3
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 4
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 5
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 6
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 7
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 8
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 9
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 10
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 11
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 12
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 13
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 14
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 15
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 16
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 17
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 18
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 19
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 20
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 21
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 22
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 23
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 24
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 25
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 26
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 27
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 28
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 29
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 30
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 31
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 32
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 33
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 34
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 35
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 36
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 37
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 38
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 39
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 40
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 41
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 42
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 43
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 44
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 45
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 46
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 47
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 48
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 49
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 50
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 51
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 52
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 53
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 54
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 55
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 56
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 57
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 58
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 59
169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Westmoreland, NH

for $519,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,108 square foot home was built in 1855 on a lot size of 0.5.

Welcome Home!!! Situated in the lovely town of Westmoreland, just 10 minutes to Keene is where you will find this charming country home! Modern with old charm is what greets you when you enter this lovely home! On the exterior you will enjoy a peaceful setting with covered porch, new deck as well as an enclosed screen porch for those warm summer nights, BBQs and entertaining, 2 car carport, a picturesque half acre lot with country views as far as VT. On the inside you will find this classic home remodeled and updated throughout. Features a Custom fully applianced kitchen with slow close hinges, dovetailed edges, granite counter tops and handcrafted cabinets built by Cox Woodworking, first floor laundry with washer and dryer, lovely 3/4" thick red oak parquet throughout the home, tasteful marble flooring in kitchen and bathrooms, brand new double pane windows to let in tons of natural light, attractive bathrooms with imported porcelain tiles and Moen fixtures, large and bright family room with all new windows and access to the screen porch, fireplaced living room, and a formal dining room to make up an aesthetically pleasing first floor. On the second level of this wonderful home you will find the master bedroom with full bathroom and 3 additional attractive bedrooms. This home is ready for you to move in and enjoy all it has to offer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 519,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1855

Town/City

Westmoreland

County/Region

Cheshire

MLS | Web ID

5084764

Features
Interior
Basement Description Partial Unfinished
Interior Amenities Dining Area Wood Fireplace Laundry Hook-ups Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Marble Parquet
Beds 4
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer 1250 Gallon Concrete Leach Field Private Septic
Heating Oil Baseboard Hot Water
Cooling None
Utilities Other
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Freezer Gas Range Refrigerator Washer Water Heater off Boiler
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning rural
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1855
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape
Stories Count 1.75
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 000
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Clapboard Exterior Wood Exterior
Directions from Keene take Route 12 to Westmoreland. Turn right onto London Road. House is on the left. #169
High School Keene High School
City Westmoreland
Other Equipment Air Conditioner
School District Keene Sch Dst SAU #29
Seasonal No
Elementary School Westmoreland School
Middle School Westmoreland School
DOM 22
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 246.63
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Level
Exterior Amenities Deck Garden Space Covered Porch Enclosed Porch Window Screens Double Pane Window(s)
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 0.5
Water Source Drilled Well Private
Parking Features Driveway Parking Spaces 5 Covered Carport
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Other
Lot 017
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Emily Lagerberg

Listing Agent

R.H. Thackston & Company

Broker

(603) 239-4321

Phone

elagerberg@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,201
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,201

Nearby
5082258 Elementary School
5082257 Middle School
Keene High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$519,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

169 London Road, Westmoreland, NH, 03467 is a Single Family Home for sale at $519,900 with 2,108 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 169 London Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1855. The property's zip code is 03467 which is in Westmoreland, NH