240 Emery Mills Road Lebanon, ME $ 395,000
240 Emery Mills Road
$ 395,000
Share Save

240 Emery Mills Road

Lebanon, ME, 04027
$ 395,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,330

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

Listed by Christy Hoffman, Coldwell Banker Hobin Realty LLC, 603-964-1800, christy@coldwellbankerhobin.com
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 1
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 2
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 3
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 4
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 5
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 6
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 7
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 8
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 9
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 10
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 11
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 12
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 13
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 14
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 15
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 16
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 17
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 18
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 19
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 20
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 21
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 22
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 23
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 24
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 25
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 26
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 27
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 28
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 29
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 30
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 31
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 32
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 33
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 34
240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME 04027 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Lebanon, ME

for $395,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,330 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 2.

Light, bright, and unique post and beam gambrel home situated on top a sunny hill in the woods of Lebanon with great outdoor play spaces, firepit and walking trails. This open concept Gambrel home has an open spacious first floor with a beautiful stone fireplace, exposed wood, and the feel of a grown up tree house. Kitchen has been refreshed with paint and is equipped with practical built in shelving and hooks to maximize storage. Living/dining area offers the freedom to create spaces in the way you choose. With a lovely deck and slider, the living area also has large windows to invite the light into the space. Upstairs there are three spacious bedrooms and full bathroom with doors both on the hall and to the primary bedroom. Skylights invite even more light into the space. Roof is newer. Oil tank is new. Leach field and septic pump are new as is the well pump. House exterior has been recently painted. Barn is a great place for projects and has electricity. There is also a rock pathway in the backyard that leads to a treehouse in the woods. The land invites exploration. Make this lovely spot yours. Showings begin at Open House, Saturday April 25th 10 am - 12 pm.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 395,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Gambrel

Lot Size

2

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Lebanon

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

5084738

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Concrete Full Exterior Stairs Unfinished Exterior Access Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Dining Area Wood Fireplace Hearth Living/Dining Natural Light Natural Woodwork Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Vinyl Wood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
Total Number of Units 1
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1000 Gallon Leach Field Septic
Heating Oil Hot Water
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage No
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning RA
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1988
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Gambrel
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Assessment Amount 266841
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Post and Beam
Directions From Route 202 turn onto Union School Road left on Smith right on Emery Mills Road and the property is on the left.
High School Noble High School
City Lebanon
Other Equipment Smoke Detector Portable Generator
Seasonal No
Middle School Noble Middle School
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 296.99
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Secluded Walking Trails Wooded Rural
Exterior Amenities Barn Porch
Driveway Gravel
Water View No
Lot Size Area 2
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Driveway Parking Spaces 5 Unpaved
Foundation Concrete Concrete Slab
Lot 25

Broker

(603) 964-1800

Phone

christy@coldwellbankerhobin.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,432
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432

Nearby
5404364 Elementary School
4308037 Middle School
Noble High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

240 Emery Mills Road, Lebanon, ME, 04027 is a Single Family Home for sale at $395,000 with 1,330 sqft and a lot size of 2. 240 Emery Mills Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 04027 which is in Lebanon, ME