10524 James Wren Way Fairfax, VA $ 890,000
10524 James Wren Way
$ 890,000
Share Save

10524 James Wren Way

Fairfax, VA, 22030
$ 890,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,767

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,480

10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 1
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 2
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 3
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 4
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 5
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 6
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 7
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 8
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 9
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 10
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 11
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 12
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 13
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 14
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 15
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 16
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 17
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 18
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 19
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 20
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 21
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 22
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 23
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 24
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 25
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 26
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 27
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 28
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 29
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 30
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 31
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 32
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 33
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 34
10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 35

Townhouse for sale in Fairfax, VA

for $890,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,767 square foot townhouse was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.04.

Open House Saturday 5/9/2026 12:00-2:00 Sunday 5/10/2026 2:00-4:00 Price Improvement! Don't miss this opportunity to own a newly refreshed home within walking distance to Fairfax City. Welcome to this beautifully updated brick townhouse in the sought-after Chancery Square community in Fairfax. Offering 3 finished levels and over 2,700 square feet of living space, this spacious home combines classic charm with modern updates. The home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath, with a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The fully finished walkout lower level includes a private bedroomperfect for guests, a home office, or flexible living space. Enjoy cooking and gathering in a light-filled interior complemented by a cozy gas fireplace. Recent renovations (2026) add fresh appeal and peace of mind, while the brick exterior enhances curb appeal and durability. Parking is a breeze with a 2-car attached garage, additional driveway spaces, and convenient inside access. The home is part of an established HOA community that maintains common areas and contributes to a well-kept neighborhood feel. Located just minutes from major commuter routes including Route 123, 29, and 236, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and the heart of Fairfax City. Zoned for Fairfax County Public Schools, including Daniels Run Elementary, Katherine Johnson Middle, and Fairfax High School. This move-in ready home offers space, convenience, and a prime locationdont miss your opportunity to make it yours.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 890,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 8,398

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Fairfax

County/Region

Fairfax City

MLS | Web ID

VAFC2008178

Features
General
Living Area 2767
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer - Front Loading Water Heater
Zoning PD-M
HOA Fee 212.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Other
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1994
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Braddock Road hop on 123 Northbound until West Dr. Take a left and then the first right onto Lord Culpepper Ln. Turn right to continue on Culpepper Ln turn left onto Governer Yeardley Ln and tak
City FAIRFAX
Association Name CHANCERY SQUARE HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1716.00
Tax Annual Amount 8398.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 321.65
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CHANCERY SQUARE
Tax Lot 80
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2767
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Parking Lot
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 274500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10524

Affordability Calculator

$6,180
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,480
Monthly Property Taxes
$700

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$890,000 -3.78% Price Down
4/22/2026$925,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10524 James Wren Way, Fairfax, VA, 22030 is a Townhouse for sale at $890,000 with 2,767 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 10524 James Wren Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 22030 which is in Fairfax, VA