3700 Woodridge Road Baltimore, MD $ 1,950
3700 Woodridge Road
$ 1,950
Share Save

3700 Woodridge Road

Baltimore, MD, 21229
$ 1,950
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,955
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 1
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 2
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 3
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 4
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 5
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 6
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 7
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 8
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 9
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 10
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 11
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 12
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 13
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 14
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 15
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 16
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 17
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 18
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 19
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 20
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 21
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 22
3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 23

Property for Rent in Baltimore, MD

for $1,950 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,955 square foot property was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.03.

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom with fully finished basement townhouse for rent! Featuring large bedrooms with hardwood floors, a versatile basement with a half-bath, and a renovated interior, your ideal space awaits. A community center and park near by adds to the neighborhood charm, making this home a true gem! Minimum 620 Credit Score. Income requirement 3x times rental amount,

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2211868

Features
General
Living Area 1955
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water Radiator
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable TV Available
Roof Composite Slate
Appliances Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Dryer - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Porch(es)
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick Stone
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1940
Tenant Pays Utilities - All Electricity Water Gas
View Street Park/Greenbelt
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions SEE GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1470.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.47
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-25
Location Type Urban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Full Partially Finished Walkout Level
Flooring Engineered Wood Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens Skylights Storm Wood Frame
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1324
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 631
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3700
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

yourhousehunter1@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Edmondson-Westside High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$1,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3700 Woodridge Road, Baltimore, MD, 21229 is a Property for Rent at $1,950 with 1,955 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 3700 Woodridge Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 21229 which is in Baltimore, MD