3514 White Chapel Road Baltimore, MD $ 200,000
3514 White Chapel Road
$ 200,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

3514 White Chapel Road

Baltimore, MD, 21215
$ 200,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,718

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 1
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 2
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 3
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 4
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 5
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 6
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 7
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 8
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 9
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 10
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 11
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 12
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 13
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 14
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 15
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 16
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 17
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 18
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 19
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 20
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 21
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 22
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 23
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 24
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 25
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 26
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 27
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 28
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 29
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 30
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 31
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 32
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 33
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 34
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 35
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 36
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 37
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 38
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 39
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 40
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 41
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 42
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 43
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 44
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 45
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 46
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 47
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 48
3514 White Chapel Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 49

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $200,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,718 square foot townhouse was built in 1939.

Looking for a home that has charm and history? This brick front semi-detached residence is located in the Historic Ashburton District and presents a great investment opportunity. The interior showcases an open floor plan with a living room and a dining area that encourages social interaction. There is also a half bath, which is ideal for visitors. The kitchen offers lots of cabinets and a door that leads you to the private rear yard, which allows for outdoor enjoyment and potential landscaping enhancements. Parking is convenient with a detached rear-entry garage. The upstairs offers generous sun filled bedrooms and two classic bathroom finishes. The full basement provides another full bath and additional living space and potential for customization and can be further develop, enhancing the property's value. This home is perfect for an investor or owner occupant that loves original charm and craftsmanship. Don't miss this chance to make this property your own!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 200,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,974

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1939

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2211638

Features
General
Living Area 1718
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate Settlement
Zoning R-3
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1939
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 23
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions See GPS
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 2974.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 141.04
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 15
Tax Lot 031
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Other
Basement Full Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1418
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 300
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3514
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Northrop Realty

Broker

dbrealtor4@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,479
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$248

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription