22589 Bell Brook Street Southfield, MI $ 414,500
22589 Bell Brook Street
$ 414,500
Share Save

22589 Bell Brook Street

Southfield, MI, 48034
$ 414,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,126

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,552

22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 1
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 2
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 3
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 4
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 5
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 6
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 7
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 8
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 9
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 10
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 11
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 12
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 13
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 14
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 15
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 16
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 17
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 18
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 19
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 20
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 21
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 22
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 23
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 24
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 25
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 26
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 27
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 28
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 29
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 30
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 31
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 32
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 33
22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI 48034 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Southfield, MI

for $414,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,126 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.25.

Seller offering 10,000 credit toward A/C. Completely remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath is ready to call it yours. This home offers a large, open floorplan on the main level with eat-in kitchen, formal dining area and living room. Updated kitchen featuring quartz countertop, new cabinetry and new appliances. New carpet and ceramic tile on the lower level. On the upper level, the large primary suite includes a beautiful new bathroom with dual vanities and an relaxing soaking tub. Large closets in the bedrooms offer plenty of storage space. Enjoy the rear patio off the main level, a perfect place to entertain family and friends. You're going to love the convenient attached 2-car garage with built-in shelving for added storage. New natural gas boiler, water heater, and roof will provide you piece of mind with your purchase. Bright, fresh, and new, this house is ready for you to move right in.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 414,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,687

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Southfield

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

26017000

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Baseboard
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Washer
Garage Spaces 2.0
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1966
Stories Count 3
Township Southfield City
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Oakland
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage Y
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Southfield
High School District Southfield
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10890.0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash FHA VA Loan Conventional
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3687.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 136180
Legal Description T1N R10E SEC 16 28 TWYCKINGHAM VALLEY NO. 3 W 70 FT OF LOT 203 & E 10 FTOF LOT 204
Senior Community None
See more
Interior
Basement Crawl Space Slab
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Wood Burning
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Attached
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.25
Spa N
Building Area Total 2126.0
Lot Dimensions 80x135
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 22589

Affordability Calculator

$2,859
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,552
Monthly Property Taxes
$307

Nearby
4491511 Elementary School
4491512 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$414,500 -2.47% Price Down
4/22/2026$425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

22589 Bell Brook Street, Southfield, MI, 48034 is a Single Family Home for sale at $414,500 with 2,126 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 22589 Bell Brook Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 48034 which is in Southfield, MI