379 Millet Lane Pittsburgh, PA $ 292,100
379 Millet Lane
$ 292,100
Open House 5/16 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

379 Millet Lane

Pittsburgh, PA, 15236
$ 292,100
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,646

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,799

379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 1
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 2
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 3
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 4
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 5
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 6
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 7
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 8
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 9
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 10
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 11
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 12
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 13
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 14
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 15
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 16
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 17
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 18
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 19
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 20
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 21
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 22
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 23
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 24
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 25
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 26
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 27
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 28
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 29
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 30
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 31
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 32
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 33
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 34
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 35
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 36
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 37
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 38
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 39
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 40
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 41
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 42
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 43
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 44
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 45
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 46
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 47
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 48
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 49
379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Pittsburgh, PA for $292,100 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,646 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.23.

Charming 3 Bedrm, 3 Bath multi-level home sits in the lovely Hi-Tor Woods neighborhood of Pleasant Hills. This spacious home offers comfort and style both inside and out with many entertainment possibilities. Every room boasts of great space and bright natural light. Beautiful hardwood floors are exposed in 3 rooms. Living room displays large picture window. Enjoy dining in an Eat-in-Kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. Casual counter seating is an option here as well. Sliding glass doors open to a large covered deck great for summertime BBQs and outdoor fun. 2nd floor holds 2 nice sized bedrooms with ample closet space, 2 hallway closets and a full bath. A spacious owner's suite is located on the 3rd level with, cathedral ceiling, double closet, full bath and ceiling fan. The finished walk-up attic across the hall gives you additional storage space. Workout or play your favorite games in the large finished lower level gameroom, equipped with a dry bar and it's own full bath. Imagine all the possibilities for entertaining in this room. An emormous fenced in back yard invites you to gather outside for an evening around the firepit with family and friends. What a great space for enjoying so many outdoor activities! Park in the oversized garage with a driveway that holds up to 6 additional cars. Conveniently located to Mowry park, Rt 51, shopping, restaurants, downtown Pgh, and so much more.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
379 Millet Lane Pittsburgh, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 292,100

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,293

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Pittsburgh

County/Region

Allegheny-South

MLS | Web ID

1749761

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Some Gas Appliances Convection Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Refrigerator
Architectural Style Colonial Multi-Level
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1960
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions West Bruceton to R on Brierly to R on Millet Lane or Old Clairton Rd (Rt 51 S) to R on Dutch to R on Yarrow to R on Millet Lane
City Pleasant Hills
High School District West Jefferson Hills
MLS Area Pleasant Hills
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 6293
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Pleasant Hills
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District West Jefferson Hills
Elementary School District West Jefferson Hills
Tax Assessed Value 151200
Virtual Tour https://tour.thepreferredrealty.com/379-Millet-Lane-PA-15236
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Basement Full Finished Walk-Up Access
Flooring Hardwood Laminate Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Built In Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0.23
Building Area Total 1646
Lot Dimensions 65X138X91X128
Lot Size Acres 0.23

Affordability Calculator

$2,323
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,799
Monthly Property Taxes
$524

Nearby
2122743 Elementary School
2122742 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$292,100 -2.50% Price Down
4/22/2026$299,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

379 Millet Lane, Pittsburgh, PA, 15236 is a Single Family Home for sale at $292,100 with 1,646 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 379 Millet Lane has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 15236 which is in Pittsburgh, PA