1474 Freeman Drive Amissville, VA $ 3,700
1474 Freeman Drive
$ 3,700
Share Save

1474 Freeman Drive

Amissville, VA, 20106
$ 3,700
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,765
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 1
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 2
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 3
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 4
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 5
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 6
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 7
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 8
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 9
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 10
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 11
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 12
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 13
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 14
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 15
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 16
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 17
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 18
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 19
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 20
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 21
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 22
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 23
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 24
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 25
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 26
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 27
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 28
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 29
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 30
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 31
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 32
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 33
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 34
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 35
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 36
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 37
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 38
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 39
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 40
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 41
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 42
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 43
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 44
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 45
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 46
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 47
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 48
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 49
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 50
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 51
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 52
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 53
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 54
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 55
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 56
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 57
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 58
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 59
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 60
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 61
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 62
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 63
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 64
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 65
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 66
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 67
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 68
1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA 20106 - Image 69

Property for Rent in Amissville, VA

for $3,700 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,765 square foot property was built in 1991 on a lot size of 2.3.

So much charm and character. You don't want to miss this beautiful 4 bedroom home on almost 2.5 rolling acres surround this spacious & sun filled colonial! Incredible living space & flowing main level illuminated with natural light - Main level bedroom suite w/ tray ceiling, fireplace, dual walk-in closets & remodeled luxury bath. Formal living room has dramatic cathedral ceilings . An oversized sliding glass door opens from the separate dining room to the covered side screened in porch. Center island kitchen with granite countertops & upgraded stainless steel appliances. Rows of windows line the rear of the home and overlook another deck, patio & landscaped back yard. Extended paver driveway with ample parking. Pets considered on a case by case basis. No cats sorry.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,700

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2.3

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Amissville

County/Region

Culpeper

MLS | Web ID

VACU2013340

Features
General
Living Area 4765
Sewer Septic < # of BR
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Propane Sewer Available Water Available
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven - Wall Refrigerator Washer
Pet Deposit 500.0
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Other
School District CULPEPER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1991
Tenant Pays Utilities - All Trash Removal Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Insurance Frozen Waterpipe Damage Fireplace/Flue Cleaning
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions FROM FREEMAN DR TO TO # 1474
City AMISSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 100188.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.13
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-05
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ERINBROOK
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3285
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1480
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Private/Community Water Well-Shared
Garage Features Built In
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.30
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1474

Nearby
3535842 Elementary School
3535744 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/21/2026 $3,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1474 Freeman Drive, Amissville, VA, 20106 is a Property for Rent at $3,700 with 4,765 sqft and a lot size of 2.3. 1474 Freeman Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 20106 which is in Amissville, VA