1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217 Arlington, VA $ 1,750
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217
$ 1,750
Share Save

1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217

Arlington, VA, 22209
$ 1,750
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 559
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 1
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 2
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 3
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 4
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 5
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 6
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 7
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 8
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 9
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 10
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 11
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 12
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 13
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 14
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 15
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 16
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 17
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 18
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 19
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 20
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 21
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 22
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 23
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 24
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 25
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 26
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 27
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 28
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 29
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 30
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 31
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 32
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 33
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 34
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 35
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 36
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 37
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 38
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 39
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 40
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 41
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 42
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 43
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 44
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 45
1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 46

Property for Rent in Arlington, VA

for $1,750 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 559 square foot property was built in 1955.

NEW PRICE!! AVAILABLE TODAY!! Updated, sun-filled unit facing a quiet, tree-lined common area. Unit features new flooring, new shower tile surround, updated kitchen with granite countertops, two large picture windows, built-ins, four closets, and newer convectors! All utilities (electricity, gas, water) included. 12-month lease available. The community features fantastic amenities, including an outdoor swimming pool, jacuzzi, fitness center, sauna, steam room, outdoor grilling area, community party room, bike storage room, 24/7 gated security, concierge, packages organized and secure, large laundry room. Ideally located within minutes walking distance of the Rosslyn Metro, Safeway Grocerty, Target, Chopt, Pot Belly, Chipotle, District Taco, CVS, Georgetown, and more! Parking available for an additional fee. Welcome home!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,750

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2072068

Features
General
Living Area 559
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Convector
Cooling Convector
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator
Association Fee Includes Air Conditioning Common Area Maintenance Electricity Ext Bldg Maint Gas Heat Insurance Reserve Funds Sauna Security Gate Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Brick
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
Levels 1
Other Fees 25.00
Application Fee 75.0
Unit Number 217
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name RIVER PLACE
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County ARLINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Beauty Salon Billiard Room Common Grounds Concierge Convenience Store Elevator Exercise Room Game Room Gated Community Hot tub Laundry Facilities Meeting Room Party Room Picnic Area Pool - Outdoor Sa
HOA N
Subdivision Name RIVER PLACE WEST
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Air Conditioning Electricity Gas Heat Sewer Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Intersection of N Fairfax Dr & N Lynn St
City ARLINGTON
Other Fees Frequency One Time
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.13
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-21
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision RIVER PLACE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Galley Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 559
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Common
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1111

Nearby
3533181 Elementary School
3533454 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/7/2026 $1,750 -2.78% Price Down
4/22/2026 $1,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217, Arlington, VA, 22209 is a Property for Rent at $1,750 with 559 sqft. 1111 Arlington Boulevard # 217 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 22209 which is in Arlington, VA