2632 S Grant Street Arlington, VA $ 1,050,000
2632 S Grant Street
$ 1,050,000
Share Save

2632 S Grant Street

Arlington, VA, 22202
$ 1,050,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,821

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,465

2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 1
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 2
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 3
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 4
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 5
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 6
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 7
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 8
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 9
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 10
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 11
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 12
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 13
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 14
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 15
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 16
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 17
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 18
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 19
2632 S Grant Street, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Arlington, VA

for $1,050,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,821 square foot home was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.14.

Nestled in the heart of Arlingtons coveted 22202 zip code in the Aurora Hills neighborhood, this exceptional home offers a rare and compelling blend of timeless character and modern luxury. Meticulously updated and reimagined, the home unfolds with an effortless sense of space, style and flow, creating an environment that is as functional as it is inspiring. A truly special offering, the layout presents a unique opportunity also for multi generational living, with distinct and private living quarters thoughtfully positioned on separate wings of the home. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed into a warm and sophisticated living space where a charming fireplace anchors the room, complemented by radiant heated Parquet flooring underfoot and thoughtfully integrated built ins that add both character and functionality. The graciously combined living and dining areas create an elegant yet comfortable setting, equally suited for intimate evenings or larger scale entertaining. . The kitchen is nothing short of a showpiece, designed for the passionate home chef and the avid entertainer, featuring endless custom cabinetry, gas cooking, premium stainless steel appliances, and an expansive oversized island with prep sink that offers beauty and function in equal measure. Newer engineered hardwood flooring extends throughout the rear of the home, adding warmth and continuity. Flowing seamlessly from the kitchen, the family room offers a cozy and inviting retreat, thoughtfully designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining, complete with a custom built in desk area and sliding doors that open to an enchanting private courtyard, perfect for al fresco dining and intimate gatherings. The home features three generously sized bedrooms and two beautifully appointed designer baths, all wrapped in classic brick construction that speaks to enduring quality and charm. A dedicated laundry and utility room adds everyday convenience along with valuable additional storage ! The location is simply unparalleled, just moments from Amazon HQ2, Reagan National Airport, Pentagon City Mall, and the Pentagon City Metro, along with the vibrant energy of 23rd Streets shops and restaurants, with parks, dining, and everyday conveniences just steps away and seamless access to Washington, DC, Old Town Alexandria, Del Ray, Tysons, the Pentagon, and major Northern Virginia commuter routes, Home EV charging station offering a lifestyle defined by both connection and convenience. SHOWINGS TO START 12 NOON SAT MAY 1 AT OPEN 12-3

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,050,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,074

Style

Cape Cod,Bungalow

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2072052

Features
General
Living Area 1821
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett
Zoning R-6
Architectural Style Cape Cod Bungalow
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1951
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 7
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions GPS
City ARLINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6003.00
Tax Annual Amount 9074.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 576.61
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://homevisit.view.property/2382851?a=1
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision AURORA HILLS
Tax Lot 16
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1821
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 762800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2632
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Broker

psuissa1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$7,221
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,465
Monthly Property Taxes
$756
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save