130 Woodland Road Wyncote, PA $ 750,000
130 Woodland Road
$ 750,000
Share Save

130 Woodland Road

Wyncote, PA, 19095
$ 750,000
Bedrooms7 Baths2.1 Sq 3,679

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 1
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 2
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 3
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 4
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 5
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 6
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 7
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 8
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 9
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 10
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 11
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 12
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 13
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 14
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 15
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 16
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 17
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 18
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 19
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 20
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 21
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 22
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 23
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 24
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 25
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 26
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 27
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 28
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 29
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 30
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 31
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 32
130 Woodland Road, Wyncote, PA 19095 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Wyncote, PA

for $750,000 with 7 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,679 square foot home was built in 1890 on a lot size of 0.34.

Step into timeless Victorian elegance with this stunning 1882 historic home located in the heart of Wyncotes historic district. Rich in character and meticulously maintained, this iconic residence showcases exceptional curb appeal and reflects over a century of thoughtful care. Inside, the home offers a rare blend of original architectural details and modern updates designed for todays lifestyle. Featuring seven generously sized bedrooms and two and a half baths, the layout is both spacious and functional. Original hardwood floors, beautiful stained-glass windows, pocket doors, ample closet space, and front and back staircases highlight the homes historic charm while adding everyday convenience. The thoughtfully updated chefs kitchen is perfect for both daily living and entertaining, complemented by the ease of main-level laundry and easy access to the side and rear yards. Natural light fills the home, enhancing its warmth and welcoming atmosphere. Outdoor living is equally impressive. Relax on the expansive wraparound porch, or unwind in the private side yard oasis, ideal for gatherings or quiet moments outdoors. The reconstructed, one-car detached garage, built in the Victorian style, adds charm and practicality. Driveway parking for 4 cars is a bonus feature. This exceptional property offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of Wyncote history. This treasured gem is perfectly situated near Thomas Williams Park, SEPTA regional rail lines, local amenities, and major commuting routescombining historic beauty with modern comfort and convenience.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,921

Style

Victorian

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1890

Town/City

Wyncote

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2176082

Features
General
Living Area 3679
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Wrap Around
Architectural Style Victorian
Construction Materials Frame
School District CHELTENHAM
Exclusions wall hanging on front staircase; TV in the primary bedroom
Year Built 1890
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From 309 N turn right onto Greenwood Ave left onto Woodland Road.
City WYNCOTE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Cheltenham Twp (10631)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14625.00
Tax Annual Amount 15921.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 203.86
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Historic Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 026
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Additional Stairway Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Curved Staircase Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Gourmet
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Workshop
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3679
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 7
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer refrigerator and wall AC units all in as is condition with no warranty
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 238.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 130

Affordability Calculator

$5,945
Per Month
78%
22%
0%