3 Bent Court Sicklerville, NJ $ 385,000
3 Bent Court
$ 385,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

3 Bent Court

Sicklerville, NJ, 08081
$ 385,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,688

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,371

3 Bent Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 1
3 Bent Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 2
3 Bent Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 3
3 Bent Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 4
3 Bent Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 5
3 Bent Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 6
3 Bent Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 7
3 Bent Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 8
3 Bent Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 9
3 Bent Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Sicklerville, NJ

for $385,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,688 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to 3 Bent Court, a wellkept 4bedroom and 2.5 bathroom Colonial in the desirable Wyndam Hill community. This home offers a bright, functional layout with a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a comfortable family room just off the kitchen. Upstairs features four generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own full bath. Additional highlights include a full unfinished basement with excellent storage potential, a twocar garage with inside access, and a private backyard ready for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and major routes for an easy commute. A solid home with strong fundamentals and room to make it your own.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 385,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,867

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Sicklerville

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2115718

Features
General
Living Area 1688
Sewer No Septic System
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle Asphalt
Zoning PR2
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WINSLOW TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1992
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality WINSLOW TWP
Accessibility >84 Garage Door
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City SICKLERVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Winslow Twp (20436)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10019.00
Tax Annual Amount 7867.0
Property Condition Below Average Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 228.08
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA 203(k) Conventional FHA
Hot Water Natural Gas
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1688
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3

Affordability Calculator

$3,026
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,371
Monthly Property Taxes
$656