11710 Old Georgetown # 1020 North Bethesda, MD $ 2,100
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020
$ 2,100
Share Save

11710 Old Georgetown # 1020

North Bethesda, MD, 20852
$ 2,100
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 796
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 1
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 2
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 3
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 4
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 5
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 6
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 7
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 8
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 9
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 10
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 11
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 12
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 13
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 14
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 15
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 16
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 17
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 18
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 19
11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in North Bethesda, MD

for $2,100 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 796 square foot property was built in 2001.

NEW ON MARKET! Light-filled 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit on the 10th floor featuring a private balcony with great views, and one assigned garage parking space. The open kitchen flows into a spacious living area, creating a comfortable and functional layout with generous closet space throughout. Building residents enjoy full-service amenities including a 24-hour concierge, fitness center, pool, club and party rooms, library, meeting spaces, and a theater room. Ideally located just off Rockville Pike with easy access to I-270 and I-495. Only one block to the North Bethesda Metro and directly across from Pike & Rose, with premier dining and shopping just steps away. Available late May.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,100

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2001

Town/City

North Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2228016

Features
General
Living Area 796
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Six Burner Stove Washer Dryer Oven/Range - Gas
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Desk in Lobby
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2001
Tenant Pays Utilities - All Insurance
View Courtyard
Levels 1
Unit Number 1020
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name GALLERY AT WHITE FLINT
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Concierge Elevator Fitness Center Game Room Library Meeting Room Party Room Pool - Outdoor Reserved/Assigned Parking Security Swimming Pool
HOA N
Subdivision Name GALLERY AT WHITE FLINT
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance Parking Trash Removal Security Monitoring Snow Removal HOA/Condo Fee HVAC Maint
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Rockville Pike heading North- Turn left onto Old Georgetown Road continue a short distance and the Gallery at White Flint will be on your right. Street parking available across the street.
City NORTH BETHESDA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.64
Community Pool Features In Ground
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.hdbros.com/sites/eppjmwya/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-05-29
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision GALLERY AT WHITE FLINT PLACE
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 796
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 10
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11710

Nearby
3535329 Elementary School
3534042 Middle School
Walter Johnson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$2,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

11710 Old Georgetown # 1020, North Bethesda, MD, 20852 is a Property for Rent at $2,100 with 796 sqft. 11710 Old Georgetown # 1020 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 20852 which is in North Bethesda, MD