7368 Cedar Ave. Jessup, MD $ 669,900
7368 Cedar Ave.
$ 669,900
New Construction
Share Save

7368 Cedar Ave.

Jessup, MD, 20794
$ 669,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,172

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,125

7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 1
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 2
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 3
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 4
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 5
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 6
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 7
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 8
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 9
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 10
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 11
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 12
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 13
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 14
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 15
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 16
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 17
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 18
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 19
7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD 20794 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Jessup, MD

for $669,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,172 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.3.

HARD HAT TOURS BEGINNING SATURDAY! MODEL HOME UNDER CONSTRUCTION! TIME IS RUNNING OUT! $15,000 IN CLOSING COSTS* But for a limited time only. An incredible opportunity to own a To-Be-Built 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Single Family Home in Howard County with no front foot fee (save thousands)! Features include: 9 ceilings on the main level & sun-filled open floor plan Gourmet kitchen w/ granite countertops, stainless appliances, vented hood, and large island Flex room perfect for dining or home office Owners suite w/ walk-in closet & spa-style ensuite bath (soaking tub + separate shower) 3 additional bedrooms upstairs, full bath and laundry room Option to finish lower level 5th bedroom & full bath ideal for guests Flat backyard on a 1/3-acre lot Prime location just minutes from I-95, Route 1, Route 175, and Columbia OFFER EXPIRES SOON! Must use approved lender & title Construction-to-perm financing required Settlement must take place in November Buyer responsible for all recordation and transfer taxes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 669,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.3

Town/City

Jessup

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2067332

Features
General
Living Area 2172
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 120-180 Days
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City JESSUP
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12944.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 308.43
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2172
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.30
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7368

Affordability Calculator

$4,125
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,125

Nearby
3533288 Elementary School
3533292 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$669,900 -4.29% Price Down
4/21/2026$699,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7368 Cedar Ave., Jessup, MD, 20794 is a Single Family Home for sale at $669,900 with 2,172 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 7368 Cedar Ave. has 4 bedrooms and 2.1 baths. The property's zip code is 20794 which is in Jessup, MD