410 S Shore Road Swanton, MD $ 1,729,900
410 S Shore Road
$ 1,729,900
Share Save

410 S Shore Road

Swanton, MD, 21561
$ 1,729,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,870

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,651

410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 1
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 2
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 3
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 4
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 5
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 6
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 7
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 8
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 9
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 10
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 11
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 12
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 13
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 14
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 15
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 16
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 17
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 18
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 19
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 20
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 21
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 22
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 23
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 24
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 25
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 26
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 27
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 28
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 29
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 30
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 31
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 32
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 33
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 34
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 35
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 36
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 37
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 38
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 39
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 40
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 41
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 42
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 43
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 44
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 45
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 46
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 47
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 48
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 49
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 50
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 51
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 52
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 53
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 54
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 55
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 56
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 57
410 S Shore Road, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Swanton, MD

for $1,729,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,870 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.91.

Lakefront living meets comfort and convenience at Bear Creek Lodge. This 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offers a warm rustic cabin feel paired with modern amenities, creating the perfect retreat at Deep Creek Lake. Enjoy peaceful water views in a quiet yet convenient location complete with your private Type-A dock for lake days and relaxing afternoons with 100' of lake frontage. After a day of adventure, unwind in the hot tub or gather around the fire pit overlooking the water. Inside, multiple living and entertainment spacesincluding game tablesprovide plenty of room for hosting and making lasting memories, including a bonus room with multiple options to fit your lifestyle. Currently an active vacation rental with Railey Vacations, this property offers both personal enjoyment and income potential in a highly desirable lakefront setting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,729,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,277

Style

Chalet,,Cabin/Lodge

Lot Size

0.91

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Swanton

County/Region

Garrett

MLS | Web ID

MDGA2011652

Features
General
Living Area 3870
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances Microwave Washer Dryer
Zoning R
Architectural Style Chalet Other Cabin/Lodge
Construction Materials Frame
School District GARRETT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1950
View Lake Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Railey Realty take Garrett Hwy (US-219) south. Turn right onto Sang Run Rd. Follow to a left onto Marsh Hill Rd. Continue to a right onto Deep Creek Dr. Follow to a left onto Glendale Rd. Contin
City SWANTON
Body of Water DEEP CREEK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 39687.00
Tax Annual Amount 9277.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 522.0
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N Y
Location Type Lake
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Exposed Beams Floor Plan
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased Oil
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3314
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 556
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Game Room Foyer Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room Laundry Mud Room Office Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Bonus Room Primary Bathroom Ful
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.91
Water Body Type Lake
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N Y
Door Features Sliding Glass Six Panel
Water Access Features Boat - Powered Fishing Allowed Personal Watercraft (PWC) Private Access Swimming Allowed
Number of Docks 1
Land Assessed Value 503400.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Number of Slips 2
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 410

Affordability Calculator

$11,424
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,651
Monthly Property Taxes
$773
Monthly Home Insurance
--