2716 Alderwood Avenue Halethorpe, MD $ 199,900
2716 Alderwood Avenue
$ 199,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

2716 Alderwood Avenue

Halethorpe, MD, 21227
$ 199,900
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 1,616

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 1
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 2
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 3
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 4
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 5
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 6
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 7
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 8
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 9
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 10
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 11
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 12
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 13
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 14
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 15
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 16
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 17
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 18
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 19
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 20
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 21
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 22
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 23
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 24
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 25
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 26
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 27
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 28
2716 Alderwood Avenue, Halethorpe, MD 21227 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Halethorpe, MD

for $199,900 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,616 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.25.

Welcome to this Cape Cod home in the neighborhood of Alderwood Park. Situated on an expansive lot of approximately 10,868 square feet, this residence features a brick and vinyl siding exterior, blending classic architecture with modern living. Venture inside to find a living room with tray ceiling, five bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a country kitchen equipped with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and appliances - a great space for culinary enthusiasts. The unfinished basement offers endless possibilities for customization, whether you envision a recreation room, additional storage or a workshop. Outside, the front and backyards provide a perfect canvas for gardening or outdoor activities. The property is a five-minute drive to supermarkets, shopping centers, and restaurants. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your new home!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 199,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,426

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Halethorpe

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2160094

Features
General
Living Area 1616
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Brick Combination Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1954
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Head south on MD-295. Take the Annapolis Rd exit. Turn left onto Annapolis Rd. Turn right onto Alderwood Ave. Property will be on the right.
City HALETHORPE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10868.00
Tax Annual Amount 2426.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 123.7
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision ALDERWOOD PARK
Tax Lot 12
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dining Area Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Connecting Stairway Side Entrance Space For Rooms Unfinished Walkout Stairs Interior Access Windows
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1616
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Front Yard Rear Yard Backs to Trees
Water Source Public
Inclusions Parking Included In ListPrice
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 71900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2716
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Downtown

Broker

ggargeu@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,433
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$202
Monthly Home Insurance
--