6681 Spring Mill Circle Baltimore, MD $ 320,000
6681 Spring Mill Circle
$ 320,000
Share Save

6681 Spring Mill Circle

Baltimore, MD, 21207
$ 320,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,662

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 1
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 2
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 3
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 4
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 5
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 6
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 7
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 8
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 9
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 10
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 11
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 12
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 13
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 14
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 15
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 16
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 17
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 18
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 19
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 20
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 21
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 22
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 23
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 24
6681 Spring Mill Circle, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 25

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $320,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,662 square foot townhouse was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.13.

Room to live, style to lovethis one checks the boxes. Welcome to 6681 Spring Mill Cir, a beautifully maintained end-of-row home that lives larger than youd expect, with a clean, modern feel throughout. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and everyday convenience. The spacious primary suite is a standout, featuring a skylight that fills the room with natural light and a private full bath for your own retreat. The layout flows easily for both daily living and entertaining, with just the right balance of open and defined spaces. Step outside to a lush, green backyard, ideal for hosting, relaxing, or simply enjoying some fresh air. Being an end unit adds that extra sense of space and privacy buyers are always looking for. Located close to major highways, shopping, parks, and Baltimore County Public Schools, youll have easy access to everything you need without sacrificing comfort at home. Stylish, functional, and move-in ready, this is the kind of home buyers wait for.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 320,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,420

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2158880

Features
General
Living Area 1662
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities None
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Water Heater - Tankless Cooktop Icemaker Stove
Zoning R
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1989
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Head toward Townbrook Dr Turn right onto Spring Mill Cir Destination will be on the left
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5699.00
Tax Annual Amount 2420.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 234.95
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA Private VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DEERFIELD
Tax Lot 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Efficiency Pantry Skylight(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Laminated
Hot Water Tankless
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens Storm
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1362
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 300
Entry Level 1
Room Type Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees
Water Source Public
Inclusions All appliances convey Garbage disposal shades/blinds storage shed
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Other Equipment None
Road Responsibility City/County
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 40000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6681

Affordability Calculator

$2,172
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$202