721 Pleasant Hill Road Ellicott City, MD $ 439,900
721 Pleasant Hill Road
$ 439,900
Share Save

721 Pleasant Hill Road

Ellicott City, MD, 21043
$ 439,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,382

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 1
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 2
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 3
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 4
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 5
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 6
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 7
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 8
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 9
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 10
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 11
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 12
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 13
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 14
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 15
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 16
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 17
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 18
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 19
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 20
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 21
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 22
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 23
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 24
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 25
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 26
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 27
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 28
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 29
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 30
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 31
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 32
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 33
721 Pleasant Hill Road, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 34
Townhouse for sale in Ellicott City, MD for $439,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,382 square foot townhouse was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.06.

Step into a home where history, character, and modern comfort come together in one of Oellas most beloved settings. This charming semi-detached residence welcomes you with beautifully preserved original hardwood floors that carry warmth and story throughout the home. Sunlight pours into the spacious kitchen and breakfast area, creating an inviting everyday gathering space, while updated finishes and appliances offer the ease of modern living without compromising the homes historic soul. The layout is both versatile and distinctive, featuring two primary bedroomseach with its own en-suite bathan uncommon and highly desirable feature that provides flexibility for guests, multi-generational living, or a private retreat. Thoughtful details continue throughout, from the character-rich trim and built-ins to the seamless blend of old and new. Outside, a charming porch overlooks a peaceful, tree-lined settingperfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Located just moments from Oellas historic district, youll enjoy the rare lifestyle of being able to walk to local shops, cafes, and Patapsco Valley State Park, where trails, nature, and recreation are right at your doorstep. More than just a home, this is a place rooted in communitywhere neighbors know each other, front porches are lived on, and daily life feels connected and authentic. Historic charm. Modern comfort. A true sense of place.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 439,900

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,585

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Ellicott City

County/Region

BALTIMORE

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2158482

Features
General
Living Area 1382
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water Radiator
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Immediate Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Stove Icemaker
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 194.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
View Scenic Vista Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Oella Avenue to Mary Jo Way to Pleasant Hill to house on right at 721 Pleasant Hill
City ELLICOTT CITY
Association Name OELLA HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2746.00
Tax Annual Amount 3585.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 318.31
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision PLEASANT HILL
Tax Lot 32
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Chair Railings Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Sump Pump Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood Vinyl
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1382
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Basement Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 130000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 721

Affordability Calculator

$3,007
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes
$299
Monthly Home Insurance
--