11 Randolph Springs Court Baltimore, MD $ 480,000
11 Randolph Springs Court
$ 480,000
Share Save

11 Randolph Springs Court

Baltimore, MD, 21228
$ 480,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 1,760

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 1
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 2
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 3
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 4
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 5
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 6
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 7
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 8
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 9
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 10
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 11
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 12
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 13
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 14
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 15
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 16
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 17
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 18
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 19
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 20
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 21
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 22
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 23
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 24
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 25
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 26
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 27
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 28
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 29
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 30
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 31
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 32
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 33
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 34
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 35
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 36
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 37
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 38
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 39
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 40
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 41
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 42
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 43
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 44
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 45
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 46
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 47
11 Randolph Springs Court, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $480,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,760 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.21.

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in a welcoming, family-friendly neighborhood, this lovingly maintained home is ready for its next chapter. Cherished by the same family for over 30 years, it offers a rare blend of warmth, character, and thoughtful updates throughout. Perfectly suited for commuters, the location provides easy access to major routes while still offering the peace and privacy of suburban living. Inside, youll find a home that has been dramatically refreshed, featuring brand-new flooring, a new sewer line, fresh paint, a new roof, updated fixtures, and numerous additional improvements that bring both style and peace of mind. Every corner reflects years of care and pride of ownership, so much natural light, creating a space that feels both inviting and functional. Whether you're gathering with loved ones or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this property delivers comfort, convenience, and lasting value in a truly special setting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 480,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,682

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2157660

Features
General
Living Area 1760
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1975
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Section 4
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions taking Johnnycake road West turn left onto Randolph Springs.
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8970.00
Tax Annual Amount 3682.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 272.73
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WOODBRIDGE VALLEY
Tax Lot 18
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Fully Finished Improved Interior Access Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Sump Pump Walkout Level Windows
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1760
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 85400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11

Affordability Calculator

$3,262
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,955
Monthly Property Taxes
$307
Monthly Home Insurance
--