939 S Belnord Avenue S Baltimore, MD $ 200,000
939 S Belnord Avenue S
$ 200,000
Share Save

939 S Belnord Avenue S

Baltimore, MD, 21224
$ 200,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 664

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 1
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 2
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 3
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 4
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 5
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 6
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 7
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 8
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 9
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 10
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 11
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 12
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 13
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 14
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 15
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 16
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 17
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 18
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 19
939 S Belnord Avenue S, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 20

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $200,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 664 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.01.

Charming and efficiently designed 1BR/1BA rowhome in the heart of Canton! Freshly updated with new paint and brand-new carpet, this home is move-in ready and perfect for low-maintenance city living. Enjoy an unbeatable location just blocks from Canton Square, Patterson Park, and the shops, dining, and nightlife of Fells Point. Stroll to the waterfront promenade or grab groceries nearbyeverything you need is right outside your door. Ideal for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone seeking a convenient city lifestyle.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 200,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,442

Style

Federal

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2211658

Features
General
Living Area 664
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Built-Up
Zoning R-8
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Ground Rent
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 08
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Google
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 436.00
Tax Annual Amount 5442.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 301.2
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 1
Tax Lot 111
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Jetted Tub
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Natural Gas
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 664
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 100000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 939

Affordability Calculator

$1,685
Per Month
73%
27%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$454