565 Brisbane Road Baltimore, MD $ 1,675
565 Brisbane Road
$ 1,675
Share Save

565 Brisbane Road

Baltimore, MD, 21229
$ 1,675
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,146
565 Brisbane Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 1
565 Brisbane Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 2
565 Brisbane Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 3
565 Brisbane Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 4
565 Brisbane Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 5
565 Brisbane Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 6
565 Brisbane Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 7
565 Brisbane Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 8
565 Brisbane Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 9
565 Brisbane Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 10
565 Brisbane Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Baltimore, MD

for $1,675 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,146 square foot property was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.04.

Nice Home in the Quiet Beechfield Community. Beautifully updated & maintained, this home features a lovely kitchen with stainless appliances & granite counters with breakfast bar. Upstairs the spacious bedrooms have generous closet space. The basement is beautifully finished with office space off the family room.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,675

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2211048

Features
General
Living Area 1146
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Gas
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1958
Tenant Pays Utilities - All Pest Control Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Frozen Waterpipe Damage
Levels 3
Application Fee 35.0
Rent Includes Trash Removal
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Beechfield to Williston to Brisbane
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Owner RE Licensee
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1600.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.87
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-15
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 25
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Rear Entrance Connecting Stairway Fully Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 896
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 250
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 565

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$1,675 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

565 Brisbane Road, Baltimore, MD, 21229 is a Property for Rent at $1,675 with 1,146 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 565 Brisbane Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 21229 which is in Baltimore, MD