12312 Navy Los Angeles, CA $ 6,100
12312 Navy
$ 6,100
Share Save

12312 Navy

Los Angeles, CA, 90066
$ 6,100
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,157
Listed by Rodeo Realty
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 1
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 2
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 3
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 4
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 5
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 6
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 7
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 8
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 9
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 10
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 11
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 12
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 13
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 14
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 15
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 16
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 17
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 18
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 19
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 20
12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA 90066 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

for $6,100 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,157 square foot property was built in 1947 on a lot size of 0.1776.

CHARMING SINGLE-STORY HOME LOCATED IN THE DESIRABLE MAR VISTA NEIGHBORHOOD.UPGRADE HOUSE OFFERS 3 BEDROOMS AND 2BATHROOMS,BRIGHT LIVINGROOM,KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOP,REFRIGERATOR,BRAND NEW WASHER AND DRYER,LACATED IN A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC.HUGE BACKYARD HAS LOVELY CITY VIEW.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,100

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1776

Year Built

1947

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SR26086788

Days on Market

31

Features
General
Living Area 1157
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 1947
Security Deposit 6500
Pet Deposit 0
View Peek-A-Boo
Stories Count 1
Rent Includes Gardener
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions BUNDY AND NATIONAL
City Los Angeles
Entry Location front
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Los Angeles Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area C13 - Palms - Mar Vista
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7736
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 281
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-04-23
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities All Bedrooms Down
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup In Kitchen
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Door-Single Garage
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 7736
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.1776
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rodeo Realty

Broker

michellekong21@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$6,100 -6.15% Price Down
4/22/2026$6,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

12312 Navy, Los Angeles, CA, 90066 is a Property for Rent at $6,100 with 1,157 sqft and a lot size of 0.1776. 12312 Navy has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1947. The property's zip code is 90066 which is in Los Angeles, CA