626 East 6th Street # 3 Boston, MA $ 4,850
626 East 6th Street # 3
$ 4,850
Share Save

626 East 6th Street # 3

Boston, MA, 02127
$ 4,850
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 99,999
626 East 6th Street # 3, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 1
626 East 6th Street # 3, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 2
626 East 6th Street # 3, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 3
626 East 6th Street # 3, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 4
626 East 6th Street # 3, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 5

Property for Rent in Boston, MA

for $4,850 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property is 99,999 square feet.

Available September 1st, this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 1-bath unit sits on South Boston's east side and features an open kitchen/living room combo perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is outfitted with stainless steel appliances including a gas range, microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator, complemented by quartz countertops, white shaker cabinets, and black plumbing fixtures. New floors, central heat and A/C with digital thermostats, and in-unit laundry round out the package — plus access to shared outdoor space.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,850

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Town/City

Boston

County/Region

Suffolk

MLS | Web ID

73505076

List By
John Federico

Listing Agent

Grove Property Group

Broker

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$4,850 -3.00% Price Down
4/22/2026$5,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

626 East 6th Street # 3, Boston, MA, 02127 is a Property for Rent at $4,850 with 99,999 sqft. 626 East 6th Street # 3 has 4 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 02127 which is in Boston, MA