4815 Butterfield Road Hillside, IL $ 699,900
4815 Butterfield Road
$ 699,900
Share Save

4815 Butterfield Road

Hillside, IL, 60162
$ 699,900
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 7,460

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 1
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 2
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 3
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 4
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 5
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 6
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 7
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 8
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 9
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 10
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 11
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 12
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 13
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 14
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 15
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 16
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 17
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 18
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 19
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 20
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 21
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 22
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 23
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 24
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 25
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 26
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 27
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 28
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 29
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 30
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 31
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 32
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 33
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 34
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 35
4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL 60162 - Image 36

Commercial Property for sale in Hillside, IL

for $699,900. This 7,460 square foot building was built in 1927 on a lot size of 0.239601.

This all brick mixed used building is perfect for an investor or an owner user. The first floor salon business and can either stay in place as a tenant or vacate for an owner user. The first floor can easily be divided into two separate units with separately metered gas and electric. It features high ceilings with exposed joists, vinyl flooring, exposed brick, a laundry room, break room, locker room and several storage rooms. There are four apartments upstairs - two one bedroom, one bath units in the front and two, two bedroom one bath units in the rear. Each apartment is separately metered for gas and electric and each has its own furnace and water heater. There is a full basement that is great for storage. The parking lot has room for approximately 20 cars.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 699,900

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 30,888

Style

Lot Size

0.239601

Year Built

1927

Town/City

Hillside

County/Region

Cook

MLS | Web ID

12625391

Features
General
Cooling Central Air Window Unit(s)
Zoning COMMR
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1927
Electric Circuit Breakers Separate Meters Service - 0 to 100 Amps
Tenant Pays Electricity Heat Sewer
Stories Count 2
Township Proviso
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Tax Year 2024
Gross Income 101400
County Cook
Net Operating Income 56170
Operating Expense 45230
Insurance Expense 3600
Property Type Commercial Sale Mixed Use
Status Active
Directions N Wolf Road to Butterfield Road West. Parking is behind the building.
City Hillside
Number Of Units Total 6
MLS Area Hillside
Lot Size Square Feet 10437
Tax Annual Amount 30888
Electric Expense 772
Fuel Expense 0
Trash Expense 2449
Water Sewer Expense 2634
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Building Area Total 7460
Lot Dimensions 63x186x65x167

Affordability Calculator

$6,883
Per Month
63%
37%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,574

Nearby
565567 Elementary School
567955 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$699,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4815 Butterfield Road, Hillside, IL, 60162 is a Commercial Property for sale at $699,900 with 7,460 sqft and a lot size of 0.239601. 4815 Butterfield Road was built in 1927. The property's zip code is 60162 which is in Hillside, IL