306 S 8th Street Lamar, CO $ 65,000
306 S 8th Street
$ 65,000
Share Save

306 S 8th Street

Lamar, CO, 81052
$ 65,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 812

Monthly Estimate*

$ 400

Listed by JPAR Modern Real Estate
306 S 8th Street, Lamar, CO 81052 - Image 1
306 S 8th Street, Lamar, CO 81052 - Image 2
306 S 8th Street, Lamar, CO 81052 - Image 3
306 S 8th Street, Lamar, CO 81052 - Image 4
306 S 8th Street, Lamar, CO 81052 - Image 5
306 S 8th Street, Lamar, CO 81052 - Image 6
306 S 8th Street, Lamar, CO 81052 - Image 7

Single Family Home for sale in Lamar, CO

for $65,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 812 square foot home was built in 1907 on a lot size of 0.16.

Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a flexible den and 812 sq ft of living space. The layout offers a practical flow with a comfortable living area and kitchen at the heart of the home. Two bedrooms plus a den provide added versatility for work or guests. Detached 2-car garage in the back offers great storage and parking convenience. Located in Lamar close to local amenities. Property sold AS-IS

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 65,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 267

Style

House

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1907

Town/City

Lamar

County/Region

Prowers

MLS | Web ID

7562894

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Roof Composition
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Frame
Exclusions TBD
Year Built 1907
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Individual
County Prowers
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name West Side
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Lamar
City Lamar
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Lamar RE-2
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6969.6
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Washington
Tax Annual Amount 267
Middle/Junior High School Lamar
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Middle/Junior School District Lamar RE-2
Elementary School District Lamar RE-2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.16
Building Area Total 812
Lot Size Acres 0.16
See more
Interior
Basement (Y/N) N
Above Grade Finished Area 812
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 306
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jpar Modern Real Estate

Broker

(970) 324-4748

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$422
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$400
Monthly Property Taxes
$22

Nearby
3043873 Elementary School
3043341 Middle School
Lamar High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$65,000 -8.45% Price Down
5/7/2026$71,000 -7.79% Price Down
4/22/2026$77,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

306 S 8th Street, Lamar, CO, 81052 is a Single Family Home for sale at $65,000 with 812 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 306 S 8th Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1907. The property's zip code is 81052 which is in Lamar, CO